Folders |
2018 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: RunWV.com Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:29 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferrell, Jonna 10 Doddridge Co. 12.54Q 2
2 Wayt, Kenadee 11 Wheeling Central 12.95Q 1
3 McMullen, Lilly 10 Williamstown 13.30Q 1
4 Cottrill, Marissa 12 Saint Marys 13.34Q 2
5 Sirk, Lexi 12 Union (G) 13.33q 1
6 King, Jillian 11 Buffalo 13.36q 2
7 Stackpole, Abbe 10 Paden City 13.41q 1
8 Carreon, Hailey 11 Clay-Battelle 13.45q 2
9 Agee, Julie 10 Gr. West 13.50 2
10 Dowiak, Carly 10 Madonna 13.57 1
11 Jenkins, Shawnee 10 Trinity 13.62 2
12 Woodruff, Cheylin 9 Pocahontas Co. 13.76 2
13 Rothwell, Jordan 12 Chas. Cath. 13.90 1
14 Nelson, Caraline 9 Sherman 14.07 2
15 Hatcher, Jaden 10 Saint Marys 14.19 1
16 Coleman, Crystal 10 Valley (Fayette) 14.31 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ferrell, Jonna 10 Doddridge Co. 12.49 10
2 Wayt, Kenadee 11 Wheeling Central 12.79 8
3 Stackpole, Abbe 10 Paden City 13.21 6
4 McMullen, Lilly 10 Williamstown 13.23 4
5 Cottrill, Marissa 12 Saint Marys 13.33 2
6 King, Jillian 11 Buffalo 13.39 1
7 Sirk, Lexi 12 Union (G) 13.42
8 Carreon, Hailey 11 Clay-Battelle 13.43
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.61 5/18/2012 Andrea Chidester, Williamstown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferrell, Jonna 10 Doddridge Co. 25.68Q 2
2 Wayt, Kenadee 11 Wheeling Central 26.16Q 1
3 McMullen, Lilly 10 Williamstown 26.48Q 1
4 Carreon, Hailey 11 Clay-Battelle 27.08Q 2
5 Dowiak, Carly 10 Madonna 27.25q 1
6 Sirk, Lexi 12 Union (G) 27.27q 2
7 Stackpole, Abbe 10 Paden City 27.28q 1
8 Adkins, Baylee 9 Chas. Cath. 27.34q 1
9 Horan, Marisa 9 Wheeling Central 27.45 2
10 Agee, Julie 10 Gr. West 27.60 2
11 King, Jillian 11 Buffalo 27.66 1
12 Jenkins, Shawnee 10 Trinity 27.68 1
13 Brunny, Aaliyah 9 Parkersburg Cath 27.78 2
14 Woodruff, Cheylin 9 Pocahontas Co. 27.88 1
15 Roberts, Danielle 11 Gr. West 27.97 2
16 Newton, McKenzie 12 Doddridge Co. 28.18 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.61 5/18/2012 Andrea Chidester, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ferrell, Jonna 10 Doddridge Co. 25.61@ 10
2 Wayt, Kenadee 11 Wheeling Central 26.14 8
3 McMullen, Lilly 10 Williamstown 26.82 6
4 Stackpole, Abbe 10 Paden City 27.11 4
5 Dowiak, Carly 10 Madonna 27.24 2
6 Carreon, Hailey 11 Clay-Battelle 27.30 1
7 Sirk, Lexi 12 Union (G) 27.50
8 Adkins, Baylee 9 Chas. Cath. 29.12
Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.84 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ferrell, Jonna 10 Doddridge Co. 56.55@ 2 10
2 McMullen, Lilly 10 Williamstown 59.26 2 8
3 Adkins, Baylee 9 Chas. Cath. 1:00.29 2 6
4 Billie, Nicole 11 Wheeling Central 1:00.84 2 4
5 Moran, McKenzie 11 Saint Joseph Cen 1:01.69 1 2
6 Parsons, Kennedy 11 Magnolia 1:02.72 1 1
7 Gardner, Jessica 11 Midland Trail 1:02.76 2
8 Sirk, Lexi 12 Union (G) 1:03.08 2
9 Roberts, Danielle 11 Gr. West 1:03.29 1
10 Mclaughlin, Sage 10 Pocahontas Co. 1:03.62 2
11 Davis, Bralynn 9 Saint Marys 1:04.61 1
12 Flynn, Emili 11 East Hardy 1:04.69 2
13 Ceravolo, Haley 9 Sherman 1:05.59 1
14 Villers, Zani 10 Wirt Co. 1:07.05 1
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:18.93 5/20/2017 McKenzie Moran, St. Joseph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adkins, Baylee 9 Chas. Cath. 2:20.78 10
2 Smith, Sydney 11 Buffalo 2:21.29 8
3 Wayt, Ireland 11 Wheeling Central 2:24.53 6
4 Moran, McKenzie 11 Saint Joseph Cen 2:25.62 4
5 Hesson, Ella 9 Williamstown 2:27.58 2
6 Carr, Lindsey 9 Chas. Cath. 2:27.61 1
7 Michels, Madi 11 Buffalo 2:31.86
8 Schoonover, Desirae 11 Doddridge Co. 2:33.33
9 Wells, Tessie 10 Williamstown 2:35.32
10 McNamara, Kasey 12 Williamstown 2:36.24
11 Chapman, Lindsey 11 Gilmer Co. 2:37.72
12 Higgins, Jessy 10 Saint Marys 2:38.66
13 Laskody, Kaylie 11 Trinity 2:40.13
14 Cowell, Caitlin 11 Richwood 2:41.80
Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:56.23 5/19/2012 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Sydney 11 Buffalo 5:14.53 10
2 Hesson, Ella 9 Williamstown 5:16.47 8
3 Michels, Madi 11 Buffalo 5:16.91 6
4 Custer, Aubrey 9 Chas. Cath. 5:28.92 4
5 Schoonover, Desirae 11 Doddridge Co. 5:29.79 2
6 Higgins, Jessy 10 Saint Marys 5:32.34 1
7 Moran, McKenzie 11 Saint Joseph Cen 5:35.91
8 Napier, Gwyn 11 Ritchie Co. 5:38.88
9 McNamara, Kasey 12 Williamstown 5:41.36
10 Cowell, Caitlin 11 Richwood 5:49.92
11 Rushworth, Elizabeth 9 Chas. Cath. 5:51.47
12 Chapman, Lindsey 11 Gilmer Co. 5:55.31
13 Thompson, Abi 9 Tyler Consol. 6:02.79
14 Flanagin, Stella 9 Williamstown 6:04.88
Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:31.83 5/17/2013 Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michels, Madi 11 Buffalo 11:25.12 10
2 Hesson, Ella 9 Williamstown 11:34.96 8
3 Custer, Aubrey 9 Chas. Cath. 11:47.41 6
4 Schoonover, Desirae 11 Doddridge Co. 12:01.35 4
5 McNamara, Kasey 12 Williamstown 12:04.18 2
6 Napier, Gwyn 11 Ritchie Co. 12:20.50 1
7 Cowell, Caitlin 11 Richwood 12:30.78
8 Ellison, Emilee 9 Williamstown 12:34.58
9 Hoyer, Erin 11 Chas. Cath. 13:05.98
10 Hedrick, Cora 12 Pocahontas Co. 13:09.70
11 Hall, Aubrey 10 Magnolia 13:19.50
12 Patel, Karina 10 Magnolia 13:24.66
13 Chapman, Lindsey 11 Gilmer Co. 13:45.81
14 Lestitian, Caroline 12 Wheeling Central 13:49.17
15 Meeks, Emily 12 Saint Marys 13:50.85
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.76 5/21/2016 Hannah Carreon, Clay-Battelle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Shawnee 10 Trinity 16.40Q 2
2 Carreon, Hailey 11 Clay-Battelle 16.77Q 1
3 Ball, Jasmine 11 Doddridge Co. 16.73Q 2
4 Haught, Abi 11 Ritchie Co. 16.89Q 1
5 Jenkins, Renee 12 South Harrison 16.91q 1
6 Brunny, Aaliyah 9 Parkersburg Cath 16.98q 2
7 Calhoun, Laila 10 Pocahontas Co. 17.10q 1
8 Palmer, Sophie 12 Valley (Wetzel) 17.32q 2
9 Watson, Shyla 10 Williamstown 17.49 1
10 Fleshman, Amber 10 Midland Trail 17.67 2
11 Aristidou, Hope 11 Moorefield 17.71 2
12 Clegg, Liza 10 Magnolia 17.79 1
13 Reynolds, Jessica 9 Buffalo 17.84 2
14 Hashman, Rachal 10 Tyler Consol. 18.23 1
15 Lowry, Ashley 11 Summers Co. 19.41 1
16 Vidal, Jordan 10 Doddridge Co. 21.73 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.76 5/21/2016 Hannah Carreon, Clay-Battelle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jenkins, Shawnee 10 Trinity 16.33 10
2 Jenkins, Renee 12 South Harrison 16.62 8
3 Carreon, Hailey 11 Clay-Battelle 16.68 6
4 Ball, Jasmine 11 Doddridge Co. 16.84 4
5 Haught, Abi 11 Ritchie Co. 16.90 2
6 Brunny, Aaliyah 9 Parkersburg Cath 17.08 1
7 Palmer, Sophie 12 Valley (Wetzel) 17.29
8 Calhoun, Laila 10 Pocahontas Co. 17.69
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 45.15 5/20/2017 Samantha Kirk, Ritchie Co.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Sydney 12 Tucker Co. 47.05 2 10
2 Adkins, Baylee 9 Chas. Cath. 47.10 2 8
3 Evans, Kacey 12 South Harrison 47.89 2 6
4 Strauss, Emmy 12 Williamstown 48.13 2 4
5 Brunny, Aaliyah 9 Parkersburg Cath 48.59 2 2
6 Huihui, Kanoe 9 Doddridge Co. 48.77 2 1
7 Smith, Sydney 11 Buffalo 50.97 2
8 Clegg, Liza 10 Magnolia 51.62 1
9 Reynolds, Jessica 9 Buffalo 52.16 1
10 Grimm, Leneica 9 Magnolia 52.25 1
11 Bennett, Ciara 12 Saint Marys 52.63 1
12 Fleshman, Amber 10 Midland Trail 53.50 1
13 Haught, Abi 11 Ritchie Co. 57.48 2
14 Kiner, Tessa 9 Pocahontas Co. 58.22 1
-- Gritt, Paige 10 Buffalo FS 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 50.62 5/21/2016 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Centr
K Wayt, M Dzmura, N Nolte, L Baker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 51.79 2 10
1) Paras, Alexis 9 2) White, Hannah 10
3) Horan, Marisa 9 4) Wayt, Kenadee 11
2 Doddridge County HS 52.40 2 8
1) Ball, Jasmine 11 2) Smarr, Mista 12
3) James, Gracie 12 4) Newton, McKenzie 12
3 Charleston Catholic HS 52.83 2 6
1) Rothwell, Jordan 12 2) Miller, Audrey 9
3) Jordan, Jenna 11 4) Carr, Lindsey 9
4 Saint Marys HS 53.13 2 4
1) Myers, Kylie 10 2) Hatcher, Jaden 10
3) Bennett, Ciara 12 4) Cottrill, Marissa 12
5 Ritchie County HS 53.55 1 2
1) Morrison, Abigail 10 2) Strickland, Lauren 12
3) Ireland, Kaelynn 10 4) Jones, Catherine 9
6 Midland Trail HS 53.64 1 1
1) Franklin, Kayla 12 2) Gardner, Jessica 11
3) Horrocks, Sarah 12 4) Hypes, Loretta 12
7 Greenbrier West HS 54.13 1
1) Coughlin, Caraline 12 2) Agee, Julie 10
3) Shrewsberry, Jewelia 11 4) Roberts, Danielle 11
8 Madonna HS 54.26 1
1) Costello, Madison 10 2) Virden, MaKayla 11
3) Dowiak, Carly 10 4) Green, Gabriella 9
9 South Harrison HS 54.34 2
1) Morris, Aiyana 11 2) Evans, Kacey 12
3) Bush, Kiara 9 4) Jenkins, Renee 12
10 East Hardy HS 54.48 2
1) Miller, Sierra Marie 9 2) Lutz, Emma 11
3) Williams, Holly 12 4) Flynn, Emili 11
11 Paden City HS 54.78 1
1) Duncan, Destiny 9 2) Yeater, Mallory 9
3) Harrison, Destiny 10 4) Stackpole, Abbe 10
12 Clay-Battelle HS 55.72 2
1) Statler, Shannon 10 2) Pennington, Madalyn 12
3) Kirby, McKenna 10 4) Ammons, Addison 11
13 Sherman HS 55.79 1
1) Ceravolo, Haley 9 2) Governor, Allycia 10
3) Nelson, Caraline 9 4) Murphy, Brayley 9
14 Wahama HS 57.54 1
1) Riffle, Skylar 11 2) Barr, MacKenzie 10
3) Stewart, Kaleigh 12 4) Tyree, Camryn 11
15 Ravenswood HS 58.07 1
1) Weekley, Emma 10 2) Butler, Kaylin 11
3) McCoy, Marissa 12 4) Anderson, Kassidy 11
-- Tucker County HS DNF 2
1) Crosten, Emily 12 2) Smith, Karlee 9
3) Strawderman, Cecily 12 4) Buckley, Addie 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:46.90 5/20/2017 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
H. White, I. Wayt, N. Nolte, L. Baker
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:46.89@ 2 10
1) White, Hannah 10 2) Horan, Marisa 9
3) Wayt, Ireland 11 4) Wayt, Kenadee 11
2 Tucker County HS 1:50.56 2 8
1) Nestor, Sydney 12 2) Crosten, Emily 12
3) Strawderman, Cecily 12 4) Buckley, Addie 9
3 Doddridge County HS 1:50.79 2 6
1) Huihui, Kanoe 9 2) Smarr, Mista 12
3) James, Gracie 12 4) Newton, McKenzie 12
4 Saint Marys HS 1:53.06 2 4
1) Myers, Kylie 10 2) Davis, Bralynn 9
3) Bennett, Ciara 12 4) Cottrill, Marissa 12
5 Pocahontas County HS 1:53.33 2 2
1) McMillion, Savannah 9 2) Calhoun, Laila 10
3) Woodruff, Cheylin 9 4) Mclaughlin, Sage 10
6 Charleston Catholic HS 1:53.73 1 1
1) Rothwell, Jordan 12 2) Miller, Audrey 9
3) Jordan, Jenna 11 4) Kay, Elizabeth 10
7 Greenbrier West HS 1:53.84 1
1) Coughlin, Caraline 12 2) Agee, Julie 10
3) Shrewsberry, Jewelia 11 4) Roberts, Danielle 11
8 East Hardy HS 1:54.07 2
1) Miller, Sierra Marie 9 2) Lutz, Emma 11
3) Stotelmyer, Marina 11 4) Flynn, Emili 11
9 South Harrison HS 1:55.17 2
1) Morris, Aiyana 11 2) Evans, Kacey 12
3) Bush, Kiara 9 4) Jenkins, Renee 12
10 Williamstown HS 1:55.22 2
1) Watson, Shyla 10 2) Hill, Kenzie 11
3) Hesson, Carsen 11 4) Strauss, Emmy 12
11 Ritchie County HS 1:56.39 1
1) Jones, Catherine 9 2) Butcher, Lily 10
3) Ireland, Kaelynn 10 4) Strickland, Lauren 12
12 Paden City HS 1:57.82 1
1) Duncan, Destiny 9 2) Yeater, Mallory 9
3) Harrison, Destiny 10 4) Stackpole, Abbe 10
13 Magnolia HS 1:58.85 1
1) Clegg, Liza 10 2) Renner, Mikalyn 9
3) Grimm, Leneica 9 4) Parsons, Kennedy 11
14 Valley (Fayette) HS 2:00.51 1
1) Coleman, Crystal 10 2) Williams, Jaidan 10
3) Nickoson, Kelsey 10 4) Nickoson, Kaylee 10
15 Buffalo HS 2:00.61 1
1) Reynolds, Jessica 9 2) Goddard, Casey 9
3) Templeton, Kelsey 10 4) Carte, Savannah 11
-- Sherman HS DQ 1 3rd exh. early
1) Nelson, Caraline 9 2) Murphy, Brayley 9
3) Ceravolo, Haley 9 4) Governor, Allycia 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:13.40 5/21/2016 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
N Billie, M Porter, I Wayt, N Nolte
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 4:14.66 2 10
1) McMullen, Lilly 10 2) Watson, Shyla 10
3) Strauss, Emmy 12 4) Hesson, Ella 9
2 Tucker County HS 4:16.31 2 8
1) Nestor, Sydney 12 2) Buckley, Addie 9
3) Crosten, Emily 12 4) Moore, Sydney 12
3 Buffalo HS 4:16.81 2 6
1) King, Jillian 11 2) Gritt, Paige 10
3) Michels, Madi 11 4) Smith, Sydney 11
4 Ritchie County HS 4:28.74 2 4
1) Jones, Catherine 9 2) Napier, Gwyn 11
3) Strickland, Lauren 12 4) Haught, Abi 11
5 Doddridge County HS 4:29.74 2 2
1) James, Gracie 12 2) Smarr, Mista 12
3) Smith, Cameron 11 4) Huihui, Kanoe 9
6 Saint Marys HS 4:30.82 2 1
1) Davis, Bralynn 9 2) Cottrill, Marissa 12
3) Bennett, Ciara 12 4) Higgins, Jessy 10
7 Pocahontas County HS 4:31.92 1
1) Davis, Kiara 9 2) McMillion, Savannah 9
3) Bircher, Kira 10 4) Mclaughlin, Sage 10
8 Charleston Catholic HS 4:34.56 2
1) Miller, Audrey 9 2) Kay, Elizabeth 10
3) Litton, Grace 9 4) Carr, Lindsey 9
9 Magnolia HS 4:40.19 1
1) Mensore, Olivia 11 2) Renner, Mikalyn 9
3) Hall, Aubrey 10 4) Parsons, Kennedy 11
10 Midland Trail HS 4:51.27 1
1) Hypes, Loretta 12 2) Bragg, Olivia 9
3) Moore, Martina 12 4) Gardner, Jessica 11
11 Cameron HS 4:52.60 1
1) Hart, Leah 9 2) Gray, Reagan 9
3) Gray, Peri 12 4) Lucey, Madge 9
12 Tyler Consolidated HS 4:58.92 1
1) Thomas, Rachel 10 2) Pratt, Katie 11
3) Nelson, Demery 12 4) Hashman, Sarah 10
13 Wirt County HS 5:01.69 1
1) Villers, Zani 10 2) Ashby, Shawna' 11
3) Wagner, Morgan 11 4) Parsons, Mika 12
14 Ravenswood HS 5:05.22 1
1) McCoy, Marissa 12 2) Hurst, Nicole 11
3) Butler, Kaylin 11 4) Anderson, Kassidy 11
-- Wheeling Central Catholic HS FS 2
1) Paras, Alexis 9 2) Wayt, Ireland 11
3) White, Hannah 10 4) Duplaga, Taylor 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:48.85 5/18/2012 Saint Marys HS, Saint Marys
A Johnson, O Taylor, B Knight, M Drazba
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 10:08.06 10
1) Custer, Aubrey 9 2) Rushworth, Elizabeth 9
3) Miller, Audrey 9 4) Carr, Lindsey 9
2 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 10:16.91 8
1) Lestitian, Caroline 12 2) Billie, Nicole 11
3) Duplaga, Taylor 12 4) Wayt, Ireland 11
3 Williamstown HS 10:20.91 6
1) Hesson, Carsen 11 2) Wells, Tessie 10
3) McNamara, Kasey 12 4) Wager, Bethany 12
4 Saint Joseph Central 10:25.17 4
1) Lee, Adara 12 2) Lochow, Haven 12
3) Gross, Bojena 11 4) Moran, McKenzie 11
5 Saint Marys HS 10:27.62 2
1) Davis, Bralynn 9 2) Myers, Kylie 10
3) Meeks, Emily 12 4) Higgins, Jessy 10
6 Pocahontas County HS 10:38.53 1
1) Mclaughlin, Sage 10 2) Calhoun, Laila 10
3) Bircher, Kira 10 4) Hedrick, Cora 12
7 Ritchie County HS 10:42.81
1) Napier, Gwyn 11 2) Hilvers, Madeline 9
3) Robertson, Maggie 11 4) Britton, Chloe 11
8 Doddridge County HS 10:46.05
1) Smith, Cameron 11 2) James, Gracie 12
3) Boring, Emma 9 4) Schoonover, Desirae 11
9 Richwood HS 11:08.65
1) Bard, Amelia 12 2) Hacker, Sidney 11
3) Cowell, Caitlin 11 4) Raffo, Quinn 9
10 Tucker County HS 11:14.16
1) Crosten, Emily 12 2) Evans, Riley 11
3) Evans, Natalie 12 4) Smith, Karlee 9
11 Cameron HS 11:35.07
1) Lucey, Madge 9 2) Lyons, Bailey 12
3) Hart, Leah 9 4) Gray, Peri 12
12 Moorefield HS 12:10.65
1) Armentrout, Morgan 11 2) Morris, Desirae 12
3) Whetzel, Shyanne 12 4) Ketterman, Brooke 12
13 Midland Trail HS 12:26.01
1) Koch, Jessica 9 2) Pawlus, Cheyenne 11
3) Crist, Taylor 9 4) Moore, Martina 12
14 Clay-Battelle HS 12:49.18
1) King, Miranda 11 2) Pennington, Kylie 11
3) Stewart, Amanda 12 4) Barr, Haley 12
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:05.82 5/18/2012 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
K Hammer, K Cornell, M Gardner, L Postlewaite
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clay-Battelle HS 1:09.32 4 10
1) Carreon, Hailey 11 2) Kirby, McKenna 10
3) Statler, Shannon 10 4) Ammons, Addison 11
2 Tucker County HS 1:10.36 4 8
1) Nestor, Sydney 12 2) Evans, Natalie 12
3) James, Kelcee 11 4) Moore, Sydney 12
3 Doddridge County HS 1:10.62 4 6
1) Huihui, Kanoe 9 2) Vidal, Jordan 10
3) Cox, Natasha 10 4) Ball, Jasmine 11
4 Trinity Christian HS 1:11.43 3 4
1) Laskody, Kaylie 11 2) Braham, Emily 12
3) Sharp, Reagan 11 4) Jenkins, Shawnee 10
5 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:12.37 3 2
1) Thomas, Rachel 10 2) Smith, Kirshana 10
3) Hashman, Rachal 10 4) Lancaster, Emily 11
6 Magnolia HS 1:12.55 3 1
1) Kocher, Alyssa 9 2) Renner, Mikalyn 9
3) Grimm, Leneica 9 4) Clegg, Liza 10
7 Moorefield HS 1:12.91 3
1) Gribble, Sydney 10 2) Armentrout, Morgan 11
3) Loften, Allyson 11 4) Aristidou, Hope 11
8 Madonna HS 1:13.73 2
1) Nickerson, Abby 11 2) Krynicki, Kali 10
3) Virden, MaKayla 11 4) Costello, Madison 10
9 Pocahontas County HS 1:14.18 2
1) Kiner, Tessa 9 2) McMillion, Savannah 9
3) Bircher, Kira 10 4) Calhoun, Laila 10
10 East Hardy HS 1:16.42 2
1) Metzer, Rayne 9 2) Williams, Holly 12
3) Funkhouser, Summer 12 4) Fleshman, Jaden 10
11 Summers County HS 1:18.13 1
1) Allen, Kaley 10 2) Lowry, Ashley 11
3) Davis, Bryleigh 10 4) Johnson, Zoe 11
12 Midland Trail HS 1:19.90 1
1) Hypes, Loretta 12 2) Horrocks, Sarah 12
3) Daris, Lisa 12 4) Fleshman, Amber 10
-- Williamstown HS DQ 2 3rd xc early
1) Watson, Shyla 10 2) Miller, Kendall 9
3) Hill, Kenzie 11 4) Strauss, Emmy 12
-- Wirt County HS DQ 1 pushed hurdles dn
1) Villers, Zani 10 2) Ashby, Shawna' 11
3) Wagner, Morgan 11 4) Parsons, Mika 12
-- South Harrison HS DQ 4 3rd runner under hur
1) Morris, Aiyana 11 2) Bush, Kiara 9
3) Evans, Kacey 12 4) Jenkins, Renee 12
Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-04 5/20/2011 Megan Steele, Williamstown
State Meet: @ 5-04 2012 D'Andra Swiger, Doddridge Co.
State Meet: @ 5-04 5/19/2017 Bailey Estep, Magnolia
State Meet: @ 5-04 2015 Jordan Rothwell, CharlestonCatholic
State Meet: @ 5-04 5/20/2017 Jordan Rothwell, CharlestonCatholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rothwell, Jordan 12 Chas. Cath. 5-02.00 10
2 King, Jillian 11 Buffalo 5-00.00 8
3 Palmer, Sophie 12 Valley (Wetzel) 4-10.00 5
3 Smarr, Mista 12 Doddridge Co. 4-10.00 5
5 Metz, Emily 11 Hundred 4-10.00 2
6 Henderson, Katherine 11 Hundred 4-08.00 0.33
6 Nickoson, Kaylee 10 Valley (Fayette) 4-08.00 0.33
6 Miller, Sierra Marie 9 East Hardy 4-08.00 0.33
9 Jones, Gabby 9 Ritchie Co. 4-08.00
9 Harper, Grace 11 Saint Marys 4-08.00
9 Hesson, Carsen 11 Williamstown 4-08.00
9 Leo, Jillian 10 Williamstown 4-08.00
13 Laskody, Kaylie 11 Trinity 4-08.00
13 Kay, Elizabeth 10 Chas. Cath. 4-08.00
-- Horrocks, Sarah 12 Midland Trail NH
-- Ammons, Addison 11 Clay-Battelle NH
-- Aboytes, Syble 9 Sherman NH
-- Depinho, Haidyn 10 Ritchie Co. NH
Girls Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11-03 5/21/2016 Ellie Gardner, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Talkington, Sophie 10 Notre Dame 10-00.00 10
2 Ammons, Addison 11 Clay-Battelle 9-06.00 8
3 Haught, Abi 11 Ritchie Co. J9-06.00 6
4 Smith, Cameron 11 Doddridge Co. 9-00.00 4
5 Morris, Aiyana 11 South Harrison J9-00.00 2
6 Lancaster, Emily 11 Tyler Consol. 8-06.00 1
7 Ball, Jasmine 11 Doddridge Co. J8-06.00
8 Barr, MacKenzie 10 Wahama 7-06.00
8 Turner, Eden 9 Tyler Consol. 7-06.00
-- Miller, Kendall 9 Williamstown NH
Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-10.25 5/19/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferrell, Jonna 10 Doddridge Co. 16-11.25 10
2 Sharp, Reagan 11 Trinity 16-06.00 8
3 Newton, McKenzie 12 Doddridge Co. 16-04.50 6
4 Horan, Marisa 9 Wheeling Central 16-02.00 4
5 Brunny, Aaliyah 9 Parkersburg Cath 15-06.75 2
6 Stewart, Kaleigh 12 Wahama 15-03.75 1
7 Henderson, Katherine 11 Hundred 15-03.00
8 Nelson, Caraline 9 Sherman 15-02.75
9 Pennington, Madalyn 12 Clay-Battelle 14-06.75
10 Nickoson, Kaylee 10 Valley (Fayette) 14-00.25
11 Apple, Halee 10 Pendleton Co. 13-11.25
12 Palmer, Sophie 12 Valley (Wetzel) 13-10.75
13 Hypes, Loretta 12 Midland Trail 13-10.50
14 Dillard, Emily 9 Richwood 13-06.00
Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 40-11 2003 Molly Kiger, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Sada 12 Gilmer Co. 38-06.25 10
2 Arnold, Beth 11 Williamstown 35-06.00 8
3 Winters, Mady 9 Magnolia 35-04.00 6
4 Oleary, Colleen 9 Chas. Cath. 33-09.75 4
5 Meintel, Kelsie 12 Cameron 33-06.25 2
6 Bolyard, Carleigh 12 Tucker Co. 33-04.75 1
7 Pilant, Kyndra 10 Magnolia 32-07.75
8 Tennant, Kaitlyn 12 Clay-Battelle 31-09.25
9 Kendall, Brianna 12 Williamstown 31-01.75
10 Martin, Kinzey 12 Summers Co. 31-00.75
11 Petrovsky, Alexis 11 Wirt Co. 30-11.25
12 Martin, Kennedy 10 Madonna 28-10.75
13 McCrobie, Brandi 12 Saint Marys 28-03.25
14 Gardner, Emma 10 Parkersburg Cath 27-06.75
15 Boone, Hope 12 Gr. West 27-05.75
16 Moore, Josie 10 Buffalo 26-09.00
Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 126-05 5/20/2016 Melissa Cieslewski, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Sada 12 Gilmer Co. 137-09@ 10
2 Martin, Kennedy 10 Madonna 106-08 8
3 Petrovsky, Alexis 11 Wirt Co. 103-11 6
4 Pilant, Kyndra 10 Magnolia 101-04 4
5 Newton, Elizabeth 10 Williamstown 101-00 2
6 Ross, Ashlyn 9 Doddridge Co. 100-11 1
7 Carroll, Bridget 11 Pocahontas Co. 98-02
8 Kendall, Brianna 12 Williamstown 96-11
9 Kell, Destini 11 Ritchie Co. 91-00
10 Winters, Mady 9 Magnolia 90-08
11 Bolyard, Carleigh 12 Tucker Co. 90-07
12 Ware, Kayla 11 Calhoun 89-04
13 Moore, Abby 10 Ritchie Co. 88-08
14 Gardner, Emma 10 Parkersburg Cath 78-10
15 Warder, Charity 10 Pocahontas Co. 72-01
-- Martin, Kinzey 12 Summers Co. FOUL
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 89 2) Williamstown HS 68
3) Charleston Catholic HS 66 4) Wheeling Central Catholic 58
5) Buffalo HS 49 6) Tucker County HS 35
7) Clay-Battelle HS 25 8) Trinity Christian HS 22
9) Gilmer County HS 20 10) South Harrison HS 16
11) Ritchie County HS 15 12) Saint Marys HS 14
13) Magnolia HS 12 14) Notre Dame HS 10
14) Madonna HS 10 14) Saint Joseph Central 10
14) Paden City HS 10 18) Wirt County HS 6
19) Valley (Wetzel) HS 5 19) Parkersburg Catholic HS 5
21) Pocahontas County HS 3 21) Tyler Consolidated HS 3
23) Hundred HS 2.33 24) Cameron HS 2
25) Midland Trail HS 1 25) Wahama HS 1
27) East Hardy HS 0.33 27) Valley (Fayette) HS 0.33
High Point -
1 Jonna Ferrell Doddridge 40
2 Baylee Adkins Charleston Catholic 24
3 Kenadee Wayt Wheeling Central 21
4 Ella Hesson Williamstown 20.50
4 Lilly McMullen Williamstown 20.50
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:29 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 11.85 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowen, Isabella 11 Bridgeport 12.59Q 2
2 Jackson, Anaiya 9 Bridgeport 12.98Q 1
3 Grose, Kayla 11 Frankfort 13.01Q 2
4 Wallace, Molly 10 Winfield 13.04Q 1
5 Hefner, Reagan 11 Shady Spring 13.15q 2
6 Brown, Summer 10 Bluefield 13.20q 1
7 Rhodes, Josie 12 Liberty (H) 13.23q 2
8 Kovalcik, Maggie 11 Oak Glen 13.42q 1
9 Hart, Juliet 11 Bridgeport 13.46 2
10 Hay, Teagan 11 Pt. Pleasant 13.46 1
11 Farrow, Shannon 9 Oak Hill 13.51 1
12 Rowe, Tiara 11 Elkins 13.60 2
13 Porterfield, Torri 12 Nitro 13.64 2
14 Williams, Alexis 10 Fairmont Senior 13.73 1
15 Strickland, Kayla 12 Roane Co. 13.87 2
-- Rhodes, Xziah 9 Mingo Central FS 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11.85 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Isabella 11 Bridgeport 12.67 10
2 Wallace, Molly 10 Winfield 13.10 8
3 Jackson, Anaiya 9 Bridgeport 13.21 6 13.206
4 Grose, Kayla 11 Frankfort 13.21 4 13.21
5 Brown, Summer 10 Bluefield 13.31 2 13.303
6 Hefner, Reagan 11 Shady Spring 13.31 1 13.307
7 Rhodes, Josie 12 Liberty (H) 13.35
8 Kovalcik, Maggie 11 Oak Glen 13.76
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.36 5/19/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowen, Isabella 11 Bridgeport 25.51Q 2
2 Hine, Eve 12 North Marion 25.92Q 1
3 Wilson, Catie 12 Bridgeport 26.13Q 1
4 Jackson, Anaiya 9 Bridgeport 26.36Q 2
5 Grose, Kayla 11 Frankfort 26.49q 1
6 Mackowiak, Tori 11 Oak Hill 26.54q 1
7 Hefner, Reagan 11 Shady Spring 26.87q 1
8 Rhodes, Xziah 9 Mingo Central 27.04q 2
9 Wallace, Molly 10 Winfield 27.29 2
10 Hay, Teagan 11 Pt. Pleasant 27.56 2
11 McUmar, Blaire 9 Weir 27.77 2
12 Lanier, Gracie 11 Winfield 27.95 1
13 Williams, Alexis 10 Fairmont Senior 28.14 1
14 Krinov, Olivia 9 Lewis Co. 28.37 2
15 Farrow, Shannon 9 Oak Hill 28.57 1
16 Willey, Hayley 11 R. C. Byrd 28.59 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.36 5/19/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Isabella 11 Bridgeport 25.05 10
2 Hine, Eve 12 North Marion 25.39 8
3 Rhodes, Xziah 9 Mingo Central 25.82 6
4 Jackson, Anaiya 9 Bridgeport 25.94 4
5 Wilson, Catie 12 Bridgeport 26.01 2
6 Hefner, Reagan 11 Shady Spring 26.44 1
7 Grose, Kayla 11 Frankfort 26.53
8 Mackowiak, Tori 11 Oak Hill 26.61
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 54.61 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowen, Isabella 11 Bridgeport 56.15 2 10
2 Hine, Eve 12 North Marion 56.78 2 8
3 Mackowiak, Tori 11 Oak Hill 58.28 2 6
4 Wilson, Catie 12 Bridgeport 58.56 2 4
5 Fodor, Caroline 12 Weir 59.48 2 2
6 Myers, Abigail 10 Oak Glen 1:00.83 2 1
7 Cole, Grace 11 Winfield 1:01.33 2
8 Roberts, Alanna 9 Winfield 1:01.57 1
9 Hefner, Reagan 11 Shady Spring 1:02.40 2
10 Hill, Kiera 12 East Fairmont 1:02.76 1
11 Dean, Kathryn 9 Wayne 1:02.84 1
12 Hatfield, Madison 11 Pt. Pleasant 1:03.59 1
13 Sandy, Kara 12 Wyoming East 1:03.70 1
14 Dietrich, Hynnja 10 Berkeley Sp. 1:03.72 1
15 Eddy, McKenna 10 Bridgeport 1:04.36 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:13.58 5/22/2004 Jennifer Povick, Sissonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louk, Emily 12 Lewis Co. 2:22.61 10
2 O'Sullivan, Erin 9 PikeView 2:24.75 8
3 Jordan, Kalei 10 Winfield 2:25.36 6
4 Muller, Julia 11 Bridgeport 2:25.71 4
5 Eddy, Hannah 12 North Marion 2:26.94 2
6 Fronaphel, Peyton 10 Winfield 2:27.89 1
7 Robinson, Isabella 11 Winfield 2:28.31
8 Fodor, Caroline 12 Weir 2:28.74
9 Stanley, Mackenzie 10 Fairmont Senior 2:28.89
10 George, Kirstin 11 Bridgeport 2:29.17
11 Babkirk, Kiya 9 Oak Hill 2:29.44
12 Arbogast, Olivia 11 Bridgeport 2:29.46
13 Smith, Courtney 10 Oak Hill 2:31.61
14 Henderson, Allison 11 Pt. Pleasant 2:32.56
15 Williams, Jillian 10 Oak Glen 2:33.59
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5:08.25 5/21/2005 Rachel Buser, Berkeley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muller, Julia 11 Bridgeport 5:17.39 10
2 Jordan, Kalei 10 Winfield 5:18.30 8
3 O'Sullivan, Erin 9 PikeView 5:19.98 6
4 Fronaphel, Peyton 10 Winfield 5:21.82 4
5 Christopher, Erykah 9 East Fairmont 5:23.38 2
6 Louk, Emily 12 Lewis Co. 5:24.79 1
7 Lumadue, Anna 12 Winfield 5:28.48
8 Hodge, Kierra 12 Philip Barbour 5:29.72
9 Melvin, Jessica 12 Philip Barbour 5:30.92
10 Stanley, Mackenzie 10 Fairmont Senior 5:36.68
11 Moore, Hannah 11 Liberty (H) 5:40.51
12 Harvey, Belle 9 Berkeley Sp. 5:41.26
13 Hess, Allison 10 Bridgeport 5:42.28
14 Tomana, Sophia 9 Fairmont Senior 5:49.76
15 Smith, Courtney 10 Oak Hill 5:49.84
16 Mullins, Rileigh 9 Wyoming East 6:40.38
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:57.43 5/20/2005 Rachel Buser, Berkeley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muller, Julia 11 Bridgeport 11:25.25 10
2 Brinson, Maya 11 Fairmont Senior 11:32.35 8
3 Hodge, Kierra 12 Philip Barbour 11:38.37 6
4 Christopher, Erykah 9 East Fairmont 11:40.90 4
5 Lumadue, Anna 12 Winfield 11:43.52 2
6 O'Sullivan, Erin 9 PikeView 11:49.40 1
7 Harvey, Belle 9 Berkeley Sp. 12:00.75
8 Melvin, Jessica 12 Philip Barbour 12:10.32
9 Jacquez, Carlina 10 Fairmont Senior 12:24.25
10 Deniker, Elizabeth 9 Bridgeport 12:31.14
11 Lupton, Amanda 12 Berkeley Sp. 12:39.93
12 Soltesz, Jenna 12 Bridgeport 12:44.46
13 Blankenship, Clara 9 Winfield 13:27.25
14 Wikel, Ella 9 Winfield 13:41.05
15 Wills, Morgan 9 Oak Hill 13:57.57
16 Cochran, Britney 10 Westside 14:27.97
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.05 1997 Aurora Spang, Magnolia
State Meet: @ 15.05 5/20/2017 Mary Lawman, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hegele, Erica 11 Shady Spring 15.97Q 2
2 Meade, Emily 10 Bridgeport 16.26Q 1
3 Zopp, Kaci 12 Elkins 16.72Q 1
4 King, Jazmin 11 North Marion 17.03Q 2
5 Post, Sarah 12 Lewis Co. 16.73q 1
6 Hoff, Savannah 11 Winfield 16.95q 1
7 Clay, Nakiyah 10 Fairmont Senior 16.97q 1
8 Miller, Ashton 12 Bridgeport 17.00q 1
9 Sexton, Taylor 11 Shady Spring 17.20 1
10 Everly, Jaisyn 12 Liberty (H) 17.27 2
11 McCutcheon, Zoey 9 Sissonville 17.45 2
12 Hudson, Emily 10 Winfield 17.57 2
13 Stickley, Toni 12 Keyser 17.67 2
14 Southern, Morgan 12 Lincoln 17.68 2
15 Lycans, Olivia 10 Lincoln Co. 17.81 1
16 Flint, Amanda 10 Oak Hill 18.59 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.05 1997 Aurora Spang, Magnolia
State Meet: @ 15.05 5/20/2017 Mary Lawman, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hegele, Erica 11 Shady Spring 15.74 10
2 Meade, Emily 10 Bridgeport 16.44 8
3 Miller, Ashton 12 Bridgeport 16.94 6
4 Post, Sarah 12 Lewis Co. 17.08 4
5 Zopp, Kaci 12 Elkins 17.11 2
6 King, Jazmin 11 North Marion 17.17 1
7 Clay, Nakiyah 10 Fairmont Senior 17.40
8 Hoff, Savannah 11 Winfield 17.48
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.04 5/20/2017 McKenna Smith, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hegele, Erica 11 Shady Spring 45.55 2 10
2 Grose, Kayla 11 Frankfort 45.86 2 8
3 Godbey, Danielle 12 Roane Co. 47.75 2 6
4 Everly, Wylie 12 Liberty (H) 47.95 2 4
5 Hudson, Emily 10 Winfield 48.17 2 2
6 Post, Sarah 12 Lewis Co. 48.34 2 1
7 Jackson, Anaiya 9 Bridgeport 49.28 2
8 Hoff, Savannah 11 Winfield 49.33 1
9 Welch, Kaylee 11 Herbert Hoover 50.01 2
10 Hill, Kiera 12 East Fairmont 50.01 1
11 Sexton, Taylor 11 Shady Spring 50.87 1
12 Adams, Hannah 12 Independence 50.98 1
13 Barganski, Izabella 9 Oak Glen 51.85 1
14 Miller, Ashton 12 Bridgeport 52.52 1
15 Mason, Amara 10 North Marion 52.62 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 49.66 5/20/2017 Winfield HS, Winfield
M. Wallace, M. Lawman, S. Cavender, C. Hinkle
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 49.97 2 10
1) Jackson, Anaiya 9 2) Bowen, Isabella 11
3) Hart, Juliet 11 4) Crowder, Kristen 11
2 Winfield HS 51.17 2 8
1) Wallace, Molly 10 2) Cavender, Sydney 12
3) Pauley, Julianne 10 4) Pongsugree, Hallie 10
3 Liberty (Harrison) HS 51.98 2 6
1) Everly, Jaisyn 12 2) French, Olivia 12
3) Allen, Ashton 11 4) Rhodes, Josie 12
4 Lincoln HS 52.04 2 4
1) Southern, Morgan 12 2) Bott, Alaina 10
3) Bell, Kaitlyn 10 4) Stedman, Casey 10
5 Elkins HS 52.08 2 2
1) Rowe, Tiara 11 2) Phillips, Hannah 11
3) Zopp, Kaci 12 4) High, Nonee 11
6 North Marion HS 52.09 2 1
1) Osborne, Brielle 12 2) McIntire, Hayleigh 10
3) Beaty, Riane 12 4) Hine, Eve 12
7 Oak Hill HS 52.77 2
1) White, Georgia 11 2) Wills, Madison 11
3) King, Marcayla 10 4) Farrow, Shannon 9
8 Roane County HS 52.78 2
1) Unger, Savannah 9 2) McKown, Hannah 12
3) Strickland, Kayla 12 4) Godbey, Danielle 12
9 Point Pleasant HS 53.06 1
1) Moore, Sydnee 11 2) Saunders, Samantha 10
3) Hatfield, Madison 11 4) Hay, Teagan 11
10 Sissonville HS 53.91 1
1) Brown, Payten 12 2) Crutchfield, Carly 11
3) Kelly, Hannah 10 4) Skeen, Hailey 9
11 Berkeley Springs HS 54.09 1
1) Griffin, Kaitlyn 12 2) Reed, Rachel 9
3) Dietrich, Hynnja 10 4) Davies, Taya 12
12 Oak Glen HS 54.23 1
1) Molish, Chloe 11 2) Jackson, Taylor 9
3) Barganski, Izabella 9 4) Hall, Syndey 12
13 Shady Spring HS 54.74 1
1) Stevens, Emily 9 2) Carter, Emily 12
3) Adkins, Elizabeth 11 4) Fitzwater, Baylee 12
14 Weir HS 55.08 1
1) Bernola, Olivia 10 2) Hudachek, Sarah 10
3) Colliers, Nevaeh 11 4) Davis, Taryn 11
-- Fairmont Senior HS DNF 1
1) Duvert, Tiffany 10 2) Clay, Nakiyah 10
3) Edwards, Ariah 10 4) Williams, Alexis 10
-- James Monroe HS DQ 1 Early Exchange
1) Boroski, Megan 10 2) Boroski, Morgan 10
3) Amos, Megan 11 4) Mann, Gracie 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:44.91 5/17/2008 Winfield HS, Winfield
E Daly, B Shantie, B Lee, K Spang
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 1:45.86 2 10
1) George, Kirstin 11 2) Wilson, Catie 12
3) Hart, Juliet 11 4) Crowder, Kristen 11
2 Oak Glen HS 1:48.30 2 8
1) Molish, Chloe 11 2) Hall, Syndey 12
3) Myers, Abigail 10 4) Kovalcik, Maggie 11
3 Winfield HS 1:48.64 2 6
1) Wallace, Molly 10 2) Lanier, Gracie 11
3) Hudson, Emily 10 4) Cavender, Sydney 12
4 Elkins HS 1:49.25 2 4
1) High, Nonee 11 2) Triplett, Sophia 10
3) Zopp, Kaci 12 4) Rowe, Tiara 11
5 Lincoln HS 1:50.10 2 2
1) Southern, Morgan 12 2) Stedman, Casey 10
3) Bott, Alaina 10 4) Bell, Kaitlyn 10
6 North Marion HS 1:50.24 2 1
1) Payton, Aubrey 9 2) Buonamici, Taylor 10
3) Osborne, Brielle 12 4) Hine, Eve 12
7 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:51.17 2
1) Everly, Jaisyn 12 2) Everly, Wylie 12
3) Allen, Ashton 11 4) Rhodes, Josie 12
8 Weir HS 1:51.32 2
1) Hudachek, Sarah 10 2) McUmar, Blaire 9
3) Colliers, Nevaeh 11 4) Fodor, Caroline 12
9 Oak Hill HS 1:51.79 1
1) Mackowiak, Tori 11 2) Wills, Madison 11
3) King, Marcayla 10 4) White, Georgia 11
10 Point Pleasant HS 1:52.09 1
1) Hatfield, Madison 11 2) Moore, Sydnee 11
3) Henderson, Allison 11 4) Hay, Teagan 11
11 Lewis County HS 1:53.61 1
1) Post, Sarah 12 2) Flesher, Sarah 12
3) Krinov, Olivia 9 4) Hendricks, Mackenzie 10
12 Sissonville HS 1:54.81 1
1) Brown, Payten 12 2) Crutchfield, Carly 11
3) Kelly, Hannah 10 4) Skeen, Hailey 9
13 Berkeley Springs HS 1:55.46 1
1) Griffin, Kaitlyn 12 2) Perry, Jenna 9
3) Reed, Rachel 9 4) Dietrich, Hynnja 10
14 Fairmont Senior HS 1:55.76 1
1) Williams, Alexis 10 2) Edwards, Ariah 10
3) Williams, Eden 9 4) Duvert, Tiffany 10
15 Shady Spring HS 1:56.80 1
1) Stevens, Emily 9 2) Adkins, Elizabeth 11
3) Coughenour, Kaela 10 4) Fitzwater, Baylee 12
16 James Monroe HS 1:57.06 1
1) Boroski, Megan 10 2) Boroski, Morgan 10
3) Amos, Megan 11 4) Mann, Gracie 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:02.88 5/20/2006 Oak Glen HS, Oak Glen
A Cashdollar, H Temple, A Benavides, J Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 4:07.29 2 10
1) Cole, Grace 11 2) Roberts, Alanna 9
3) Robinson, Isabella 11 4) Jordan, Kalei 10
2 Bridgeport HS 4:08.36 2 8
1) Eddy, McKenna 10 2) Wilson, Catie 12
3) George, Kirstin 11 4) Crowder, Kristen 11
3 Oak Glen HS 4:10.43 2 6
1) Molish, Chloe 11 2) Kovalcik, Maggie 11
3) Hall, Syndey 12 4) Myers, Abigail 10
4 Shady Spring HS 4:13.40 1 4
1) Hefner, Reagan 11 2) Sexton, Taylor 11
3) Adkins, Elizabeth 11 4) Hegele, Erica 11
5 North Marion HS 4:20.47 2 2
1) Eddy, Kaleigh 10 2) Osborne, Brielle 12
3) Eppenbaugh, Kaitlyn 10 4) Eddy, Hannah 12
6 Oak Hill HS 4:20.48 1 1
1) Babkirk, Kiya 9 2) Mackowiak, Tori 11
3) Smith, Courtney 10 4) Griffith, Abigail 12
7 East Fairmont HS 4:21.64 2
1) Gaskill, Morgan 10 2) Lopez, Kylea 9
3) Hill, Kiera 12 4) Christopher, Erykah 9
8 Lincoln HS 4:23.55 2
1) Marks, Emma 9 2) Southern, Morgan 12
3) Bell, Kaitlyn 10 4) Stedman, Casey 10
9 Nicholas County HS 4:24.58 2
1) Martin, Lucianna 12 2) Carpenter, Olivia 11
3) Martin, Jessica 11 4) Woods, Alyssa 12
10 Wayne HS 4:26.32 2
1) Wallace, Haley 9 2) Smith, Katherine 9
3) Reynolds, Mackenzie 10 4) Dean, Kathryn 9
11 Point Pleasant HS 4:29.66 1
1) Hatfield, Madison 11 2) Henderson, Allison 11
3) Staats, Ashley 10 4) Moore, Sydnee 11
12 Liberty (Harrison) HS 4:30.34 1
1) Howell, Caitlynne 9 2) French, Olivia 12
3) Ray, Mercedes 10 4) Rhodes, Josie 12
13 Robert C. Byrd HS 4:31.02 1
1) Hendley, Ariya 10 2) Thrush, Adelle 10
3) Willey, Hayley 11 4) Simons, Lura 11
14 Sissonville HS 4:32.47 1
1) Brown, Payten 12 2) Crutchfield, Carly 11
3) Dawson, Samantha 10 4) Kelly, Hannah 10
15 Lewis County HS 4:42.06 1
1) Louk, Emily 12 2) Flesher, Sarah 12
3) Oldaker, Abigail 9 4) Hendricks, Mackenzie 10
16 Wyoming East HS 4:47.95 1
1) Mullins, Rileigh 9 2) Carter, Andrea 12
3) Rhodes, Dymond 10 4) Sandy, Kara 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:34.99 5/20/2005 Berkeley Springs HS, Berkeley Springs
E McCoy, V Peer, M Mock, R Buser
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winfield HS 9:45.79 10
1) Robinson, Isabella 11 2) Roberts, Alanna 9
3) Fronaphel, Peyton 10 4) Cole, Grace 11
2 Bridgeport HS 10:10.52 8
1) George, Kirstin 11 2) Muller, Julia 11
3) Arbogast, Olivia 11 4) Hess, Allison 10
3 Berkeley Springs HS 10:15.83 6
1) Banks, Alex 11 2) Golden, Stephanie 12
3) Harvey, Belle 9 4) Davison, Brooke 11
4 East Fairmont HS 10:22.06 4
1) Hill, Kiera 12 2) Gaskill, Morgan 10
3) Lopez, Kylea 9 4) Christopher, Erykah 9
5 Philip Barbour HS 10:22.90 2
1) Hodge, Kierra 12 2) Frye, Olivia 10
3) Keene, Shania 10 4) Melvin, Jessica 12
6 Nicholas County HS 10:26.59 1
1) Martin, Lucianna 12 2) O'Dell, Michaela 11
3) Carpenter, Olivia 11 4) Woods, Alyssa 12
7 Wayne HS 10:28.14
1) Dean, Kathryn 9 2) Smith, Katherine 9
3) Browning, Abby 9 4) Wallace, Haley 9
8 Oak Hill HS 10:35.08
1) Babkirk, Kiya 9 2) Hunt, Ariana 11
3) Smith, Courtney 10 4) Wills, Morgan 9
9 North Marion HS 10:36.58
1) Frye, Rya 10 2) Llaneza, Autumn 9
3) Kocsis, Rebecca 12 4) Eddy, Hannah 12
10 Frankfort HS 10:43.77
1) Barnes, Chaysie 10 2) Cessna, Lily 12
3) Strietbeck, Corinna 11 4) Beeman, Abby 11
11 Weir HS 10:46.61
1) Hawthorne, Meghan 12 2) Hudachek, Sarah 10
3) Hollaway, Mackenzie 11 4) Fodor, Caroline 12
12 Liberty (Harrison) HS 10:52.11
1) Ray, Mercedes 10 2) Nutter, Kaitlin 9
3) Howell, Caitlynne 9 4) Moore, Hannah 11
13 Clay County HS 11:02.05
1) Kilpatrick, Madelyn 10 2) Humphrey, Celina 10
3) Collins, Jacey 9 4) Ratliff, Sharina 11
14 Sissonville HS 11:12.76
1) Crutchfield, Carly 11 2) McCoy, Lindsey 11
3) Dawson, Samantha 10 4) Curry, Ava 9
15 PikeView HS 11:46.63
1) Richardson, Autumn 9 2) Hager, Jillian 9
3) Stress, Catherine 9 4) Brooks, Michelle 10
16 Shady Spring HS 12:09.10
1) Zilinski, Lexi 11 2) Brown, Kylie 9
3) Berneburg, Brooke 9 4) Ransom, Kelly 11
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:03.31 5/19/2017 Winfield HS, Winfield
L Bady, S Hoff, T Napier, M Lawman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 1:06.81 4 10
1) Miller, Ashton 12 2) Defino, Maria 11
3) Kinney, Sarah 10 4) Meade, Emily 10
2 Winfield HS 1:07.55 4 8
1) Hoff, Savannah 11 2) Jordan, Carly 9
3) Taylor, Abigail 9 4) Hudson, Emily 10
3 Roane County HS 1:08.38 4 6
1) Godbey, Danielle 12 2) Unger, Savannah 9
3) Strickland, Kayla 12 4) McKown, Hannah 12
4 Petersburg HS 1:09.14 4 4
1) Western, Jalyn 11 2) Hedrick, Reece 11
3) Harman, Allison 12 4) Hedrick, Raven 12
5 Sissonville HS 1:10.48 3 2
1) Moss, MacKenzie 12 2) Parsons, Molly 10
3) McCutcheon, Zoey 9 4) Skeen, Hailey 9
6 North Marion HS 1:10.92 3 1
1) Mason, Amara 10 2) Llaneza, Autumn 9
3) Snodgrass, Kristi 11 4) King, Jazmin 11
7 Shady Spring HS 1:11.06 3
1) Lawson, Hannah 10 2) Culicerto, Josie 11
3) Reed, Brianna 11 4) Sexton, Taylor 11
8 Robert C. Byrd HS 1:13.20 3
1) Berg, Kellie 9 2) Iquinta-Jones, Gabriella 10
3) Bovino, Isabella 11 4) Simons, Lura 11
9 Oak Hill HS 1:14.45 2
1) Griffith, Abigail 12 2) Babkirk, Kiya 9
3) Flint, Amanda 10 4) Farrow, Shannon 9
10 Weir HS 1:14.58 2
1) Hawthorne, Meghan 12 2) Bernola, Olivia 10
3) Harper, Nakiera 10 4) Maley, Leah 9
11 Fairmont Senior HS 1:14.68 2
1) Bailey, Zyiah 9 2) Bailey, Zakiahh 9
3) Jordan-Smith, Leigha 10 4) Clay, Nakiyah 10
12 East Fairmont HS 1:14.92 1
1) Carpenter, Hannah 9 2) McPherson, Bethany 12
3) Lindsey, Graisen 10 4) Crookshanks, Samantha 9
13 PikeView HS 1:14.96 1
1) Blake, Briana 12 2) Rose, Haylee 11
3) O'Sullivan, Iralend 9 4) Richardson, Autumn 9
14 Grafton HS 1:15.89 1
1) Snider, Sarah 12 2) Poling, Shayla 9
3) Hern, Tehya 9 4) Runner, Brooke 10
15 Poca HS 1:18.72 1
1) Gladwell, Liberty 10 2) Karnas, Juliana 9
3) Larch, Hannah 12 4) Pontier, Jessica 11
16 Oak Glen HS 1:19.82 2
1) Neely, Kristina 11 2) Mahan, Lauren 12
3) Orenzuk, Elizabeth 12 4) Barganski, Izabella 9
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-08.25 5/20/2017 Carly Hinkle, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crowder, Kristen 11 Bridgeport 5-04.00 10
2 Willey, Hayley 11 R. C. Byrd 5-02.00 8
3 May, Laura 12 East Fairmont 5-02.00 6
4 Saunders, Samantha 10 Pt. Pleasant 5-02.00 4
5 Moore, Hannah 11 Liberty (H) 5-00.00 2
6 Reed, Tori 12 Berkeley Sp. 4-10.00 0.33
6 Unger, Savannah 9 Roane Co. 4-10.00 0.33
6 Cartwright, Caroline 12 Winfield 4-10.00 0.33
9 Brake, Lindsay 12 Nicholas Co. 4-10.00
9 Nutter, Kaitlin 9 Liberty (H) 4-10.00
11 Williams, Eden 9 Fairmont Senior 4-10.00
-- Clarke, Ashliegh 11 Shady Spring NH
-- Cooper, Leah 11 Winfield NH
-- Amos, Megan 11 James Monroe NH
-- Adams, Hannah 12 Independence NH
-- Helmick, Destiny 9 Petersburg NH
-- Hughes, Catelyn 10 Lincoln Co. NH
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11-00 5/21/2005 Maggie Tincher, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Shannon 12 Winfield 11-01.00@ 10
2 Goodman, Dianna 9 Winfield 10-06.00 8
3 Saunders, Samantha 10 Pt. Pleasant 9-06.00 5
3 Zopp, Kaci 12 Elkins 9-06.00 5
5 Everly, Wylie 12 Liberty (H) J9-06.00 1.50
5 Lohmann, Claire 11 Bridgeport J9-06.00 1.50
7 Love, Jenna 12 Bridgeport 9-00.00
8 Berkhouse, Carli 12 Roane Co. 8-06.00
9 Eddy, Kaleigh 10 North Marion 8-00.00
10 Rogers, Hope 10 East Fairmont J8-00.00
11 Crookshanks, Samantha 9 East Fairmont J8-00.00
-- Carpenter, Hannah 9 East Fairmont NH
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 18-03 5/20/2017 Josie Raines, Roane Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kovalcik, Maggie 11 Oak Glen 17-04.75 10
2 Beeman, Abby 11 Frankfort 16-04.50 8
3 Jordan, Kalei 10 Winfield 16-03.25 6
4 Saunders, Samantha 10 Pt. Pleasant 16-03.00 4
5 Grose, Kayla 11 Frankfort J16-03.00 2
6 Cavender, Sydney 12 Winfield 16-01.75 1
7 Miller, Ashton 12 Bridgeport 15-10.50
8 Kincaid, Hannah 11 Independence 15-07.00
9 Allen, Ashton 11 Liberty (H) 15-02.50
10 Godbey, Danielle 12 Roane Co. 15-02.00
11 Sandy, Kara 12 Wyoming East 15-01.75
12 French, Olivia 12 Liberty (H) 15-01.50
13 Hegele, Erica 11 Shady Spring 14-10.75
14 Mann, Gracie 11 James Monroe 14-03.25
15 Beaty, Riane 12 North Marion 14-00.00
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 43-04 1993 Crystal Hypes, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neville, Kasey 12 Philip Barbour 40-01.25 10
2 Burns, Brooke 11 Scott 35-10.50 8
3 Willison, Kayla 12 Keyser 34-03.25 6
4 Williams, Kylee 12 Oak Glen 33-06.50 4
5 Vance, Madyson 11 Winfield 31-11.00 2
6 McCullough, Madyia 10 Bridgeport 30-10.00 1
7 Holyfield, Madison 10 R. C. Byrd 30-07.75
8 Reaser, Amelia 9 Liberty (H) 29-10.50
9 Payne, Katie 12 Clay Co. 29-09.00
10 Ashcraft, Emily 10 Oak Glen 29-06.00
11 Boroski, Megan 10 James Monroe 29-03.25
12 Ross, Lilli 9 Lincoln Co. 29-01.75
13 Travis, Kaylee 10 Oak Glen 28-10.75
14 Waggoner, Kim 11 Roane Co. 28-00.25
15 Hunt, Whitney 12 James Monroe 27-11.00
16 Adkins, Elizabeth 11 Shady Spring 26-01.00
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 140-00 1993 Crystal Hypes, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCullough, Madyia 10 Bridgeport 117-04 10
2 Simons, Lura 11 R. C. Byrd 111-06 8
3 Williams, Kylee 12 Oak Glen 110-02 6
4 Burns, Brooke 11 Scott 108-05 4
5 Neville, Kasey 12 Philip Barbour 107-06 2
6 Winebrenner, Taylor 9 Nicholas Co. 107-01 1
7 Hawthorne, Meghan 12 Weir 104-06
8 Holyfield, Madison 10 R. C. Byrd 100-01
9 McLaughlin, Kat 12 Berkeley Sp. 93-03
10 Paris, Naturi 11 Liberty (R) 90-06
11 Gleason, Hannah 10 Pt. Pleasant 85-08
12 Graham, Emily 11 Wyoming East 82-05
13 Payne, Katie 12 Clay Co. 80-08
14 Hudson, Alyssa 10 Sissonville 73-06
-- Travis, Kaylee 10 Oak Glen FOUL
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bridgeport HS 152.50 2) Winfield HS 100.33
3) Oak Glen HS 35 4) Shady Spring HS 26
5) North Marion HS 24 6) Frankfort HS 22
7) Philip Barbour HS 20 8) Robert C. Byrd HS 16
8) East Fairmont HS 16 8) Lewis County HS 16
11) PikeView HS 15 12) Liberty (Harrison) HS 13.50
13) Elkins HS 13 13) Point Pleasant HS 13
15) Roane County HS 12.33 16) Scott HS 12
17) Fairmont Senior HS 8 18) Oak Hill HS 7
19) Berkeley Springs HS 6.33 20) Lincoln HS 6
20) Keyser HS 6 20) Mingo Central HS 6
23) Petersburg HS 4 24) Bluefield HS 2
24) Weir HS 2 24) Sissonville HS 2
24) Nicholas County HS 2
High Point -
1 Isabella Bowen Bridgeport 32.50
2 Julia Muller Bridgeport 26
3 Kalei Jordan Winfield 22.50
4 Erica Hegele Shady Spring 21
5 Kristen Crowder Bridgeport 17
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:28 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McFarlin, Roxanne 12 Washington 12.75Q 2
2 Tanner, Abby 12 Parkersburg 12.95Q 1
3 Banire, Sydney 10 Spring Mills 12.95Q 1
4 Fields, Allison 10 Ripley 13.00Q 2
5 Guest, Malia 9 Hedgesville 13.05q 1
6 Anderson, Kelsea 11 Martinsburg 13.05q 2
7 Smith, Lexia 10 Geo. Washington 13.17q 1
8 Snedeker, Abby 10 Wheeling Park 13.19q 2
9 Herbert, Kayla 10 Spring Valley 13.25 1
10 Dillow, Hailey 9 Jefferson 13.25 2
11 Jackson, LaTahia 9 Huntington 13.27 2
12 Poole, Amari 10 Wheeling Park 13.56 1
13 Ray, Tessa 11 Ripley 13.57 1
14 Stevens, Kiara 12 Brooke 13.97 2
15 Swearingen, Kalie 11 St. Albans 17.50 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McFarlin, Roxanne 12 Washington 12.68 10
2 Banire, Sydney 10 Spring Mills 12.92 8
3 Fields, Allison 10 Ripley 12.97 6
4 Anderson, Kelsea 11 Martinsburg 13.00 4
5 Tanner, Abby 12 Parkersburg 13.08 2
6 Guest, Malia 9 Hedgesville 13.13 1
7 Snedeker, Abby 10 Wheeling Park 13.15
8 Smith, Lexia 10 Geo. Washington 13.16
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alleyne, Mikah 11 Woodrow Wilson 25.71Q 1
2 Anderson, Kelsea 11 Martinsburg 26.03Q 2
3 Fields, Allison 10 Ripley 26.24Q 2
4 Banire, Sydney 10 Spring Mills 26.57Q 1
5 McFarlin, Roxanne 12 Washington 26.68q 1
6 Washington, Justice 11 Morgantown 26.78q 2
7 Guest, Malia 9 Hedgesville 26.79q 2
8 Snedeker, Abby 10 Wheeling Park 26.79q 1
9 Tanner, Abby 12 Parkersburg 26.96 2
10 Smith, Lexia 10 Geo. Washington 27.02 1
11 Magassouba, Sona 9 Capital 27.06 1
12 Herbert, Kayla 10 Spring Valley 27.22 1
13 Jackson, LaTahia 9 Huntington 27.41 2
14 McNabb, Gabriell 10 Hurricane 27.45 2
15 Ours, Kendall 10 University 27.83 2
16 Pate, Miranda 11 Hurricane 28.19 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alleyne, Mikah 11 Woodrow Wilson 25.47 10
2 Anderson, Kelsea 11 Martinsburg 26.20 8
3 Fields, Allison 10 Ripley 26.38 6
4 Washington, Justice 11 Morgantown 26.47 4
5 Snedeker, Abby 10 Wheeling Park 26.61 2
6 McFarlin, Roxanne 12 Washington 26.98 1
7 Guest, Malia 9 Hedgesville 27.72
8 Banire, Sydney 10 Spring Mills 28.91
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.11 1985 Kristy Beans, Fairmont Senior
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alleyne, Mikah 11 Woodrow Wilson 56.04@ 2 10
2 McFarlin, Roxanne 12 Washington 57.21 2 8
3 Dombrowski, Amber 12 Morgantown 59.18 2 6
4 Zervous, Zara 9 John Marshall 59.39 2 4
5 Ray, Danielle 10 Hurricane 59.76 2 2
6 Brown, Deaira 11 Geo. Washington 1:00.16 2 1
7 Jenkins, Britaney 11 Spring Mills 1:01.63 2
8 Smith, Jean 11 Hedgesville 1:01.64 1
9 Simpson, Amber 10 Washington 1:01.72 1
10 Ours, Kendall 10 University 1:02.20 1
11 Davis, Danielle 10 Hampshire 1:02.80 2
12 Smith, Lexia 10 Geo. Washington 1:02.83 1
13 Musgrove, Quinland 12 Spring Mills 1:03.01 1
14 Sonnak, Sara 11 Musselman 1:03.35 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:08.49 5/24/2014 Millie Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starcher, Tori 10 Ripley 2:08.90 10
2 Trippett, Madison 10 Parkersburg 2:12.40 8
3 Zervous, Zara 9 John Marshall 2:19.86 6
4 Dombrowski, Amber 12 Morgantown 2:22.42 4
5 Miller, Anya 11 Cabell Midland 2:23.49 2
6 McDaniel, Aleena 12 Morgantown 2:24.08 1
7 Ray, Danielle 10 Hurricane 2:24.70
8 Lipps, Hannah 12 Hampshire 2:26.17
9 Fox, Adria 12 Cabell Midland 2:27.14
10 Ayers, Beighley 12 Wheeling Park 2:29.13
11 Salvador, Janette 9 Martinsburg 2:30.67
12 Kirby, Caroline 9 University 2:30.69
13 Sutton, Kate 9 Geo. Washington 2:32.96
14 Miller, Aleynah 10 Musselman 2:34.69
15 Henley, Grace 12 St. Albans 2:35.32
16 Sarrett, Madeline 10 Woodrow Wilson 2:36.92
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:51.74 5/24/2014 Millie Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starcher, Tori 10 Ripley 4:49.14@ 10
2 Hatcher, Samantha 12 Morgantown 4:58.49 8
3 Trippett, Madison 10 Parkersburg 5:03.91 6
4 Shetty, Zoe 10 University 5:08.88 4
5 Lipps, Hannah 12 Hampshire 5:12.36 2
6 Kirby, Caroline 9 University 5:14.91 1
7 Miller, Anya 11 Cabell Midland 5:16.67
8 Radabaugh, Avigail 12 Morgantown 5:17.34
9 Kukura, Peyton 12 University 5:21.90
10 Ayers, Beighley 12 Wheeling Park 5:25.89
11 Haddox, Amelia 9 Morgantown 5:26.58
12 Miller, Aleynah 10 Musselman 5:40.37
13 Sutton, Kate 9 Geo. Washington 5:53.65
14 Childs, Madalyn 11 Woodrow Wilson 5:54.54
15 Bailey, Claire 10 Capital 5:59.63
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:25.29 5/23/2014 Millie Paladino, University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Starcher, Tori 10 Ripley 10:29.87 10
2 Trippett, Madison 10 Parkersburg 10:42.05 8
3 Hatcher, Samantha 12 Morgantown 10:44.16 6
4 Lipps, Hannah 12 Hampshire 10:48.56 4
5 Shetty, Zoe 10 University 10:59.85 2
6 Kukura, Peyton 12 University 11:05.29 1
7 Radabaugh, Avigail 12 Morgantown 11:07.14
8 Kirby, Caroline 9 University 11:33.10
9 DiSaia, Isabella 10 Wheeling Park 11:35.37
10 Ayers, Beighley 12 Wheeling Park 12:00.81
11 Mayes, Winifred 10 Huntington 12:14.45
12 Henley, Grace 12 St. Albans 12:39.75
13 Hull, Blake 11 Spring Mills 12:48.94
14 Fagga, Angela 10 Hampshire 12:58.40
15 Hughes, Savannah 9 Woodrow Wilson 13:38.03
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.35 5/20/2017 Malika Houston, Geo. Washington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alleyne, Mikah 11 Woodrow Wilson 15.20Q 2
2 Sayavong, Malia 10 Hurricane 15.80Q 1
3 Pisano, Sophia 12 Musselman 15.47Q 2
4 Jackson, Valessa 11 St. Albans 15.95Q 1
5 Oehlers, Tori 12 Cabell Midland 16.49q 2
6 Ehni, Alyssa 12 John Marshall 16.59q 2
7 Helmick, Cristyn 12 Musselman 16.80q 1
8 Darden, Sydni 12 Woodrow Wilson 16.85q 2
9 Kupfner, Emily 10 Parkersburg 16.96 1
10 Sellman, Jordyn 11 Musselman 16.97 1
11 Groves, Kaitlyn 11 John Marshall 17.00 1
12 Phillips, Jordan 12 Jefferson 17.11 2
13 Weir, Lucy 9 Huntington 17.13 2
14 Bradshaw, Rayana 10 Huntington 17.21 1
15 Ejimofor, Angela 10 Morgantown 17.32 1
16 Perkins, Allie 11 Park. South 17.60 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.35 5/20/2017 Malika Houston, Geo. Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alleyne, Mikah 11 Woodrow Wilson 15.29 10
2 Jackson, Valessa 11 St. Albans 16.13 8
3 Sayavong, Malia 10 Hurricane 16.16 6
4 Pisano, Sophia 12 Musselman 16.25 4
5 Oehlers, Tori 12 Cabell Midland 16.72 2
6 Ehni, Alyssa 12 John Marshall 16.94 1
7 Helmick, Cristyn 12 Musselman 17.21
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.10 5/21/2016 Safiyyah Mitchell, Huntington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Deaira 11 Geo. Washington 45.11 2 10
2 Jackson, Tiarra 11 St. Albans 46.25 2 8
3 Wiethe, Aubrey 10 Wheeling Park 46.27 2 6
4 Miller, Cassidy 11 Ripley 47.37 2 4
5 Kupfner, Emily 10 Parkersburg 48.73 2 2
6 Shepherd, Madison 11 Buck-Up 49.31 2 1
7 Moreland, Della 11 Hampshire 49.37 1
8 Yanok, Emily 10 Park. South 49.42 2
9 Hibbs, Chloe 12 Hampshire 49.87 2
10 Boggess, Kinsley 10 University 50.23 1
11 McClelland, Erin 9 Preston 51.25 1
12 Hayes, Sierra 11 Park. South 51.50 1
13 Wilt, Amber 12 Spring Mills 51.82 1
14 Ehni, Alyssa 12 John Marshall 51.89 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.42 5/19/2012 Morgantown HS, Morgantown
A Holloway, H Holloway, N Trott, K Baldwin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 50.30 2 10
1) Andrews, Jillian 11 2) Smith, Kaiella 12
3) Hall, Makenzee 11 4) Dillow, Hailey 9
2 Wheeling Park HS 50.48 2 8
1) Porter, Marlee 9 2) Wiethe, Aubrey 10
3) Knight, Alex 10 4) Snedeker, Abby 10
3 Hurricane HS 50.51 2 6
1) Sayavong, Malia 10 2) Wheeler, Sydney 11
3) Pate, Miranda 11 4) McNabb, Gabriell 10
4 Martinsburg HS 50.61 2 4
1) Price, Laryssa 9 2) Holmes, Leonna 9
3) Joseph, Alisha 11 4) Anderson, Kelsea 11
5 Morgantown HS 50.89 2 2
1) Riley, Kelsey 11 2) Ejimofor, Angela 10
3) Washington, Justice 11 4) Sizick, Elise 11
6 Washington HS 50.93 2 1
1) Simpson, Amber 10 2) Velez, Sierra 9
3) Webster, Kreesa 12 4) McFarlin, Roxanne 12
7 Huntington HS 51.49 2
1) Jackson, LaTahia 9 2) Turner, Alezha 10
3) Bradshaw, Rayana 10 4) Jackson, Ahleeyah 12
8 Spring Valley HS 51.79 1
1) Christian, Holley 12 2) Hatten, Jordann 11
3) Ball, Alexa 11 4) Herbert, Kayla 10
9 Capital HS 52.06 1
1) Kinney, Julia 10 2) Ruffin, Curtava 10
3) Womack, Lyndsay 9 4) Magassouba, Sona 9
10 South Charleston HS 52.61 1
1) Minor, Julia 11 2) Murphy, Caroline 11
3) Miller, Diamyn 9 4) George, Makayla 12
11 Musselman HS 52.77 1
1) Locke, Destiny 12 2) Daum, Lacey 11
3) Sonnak, Sara 11 4) Schmidt, Novalee 10
12 Hedgesville HS 53.00 2
1) Cochran, Jaelin 12 2) Fortune, Antinette 12
3) Maynard, Alexis 12 4) Guest, Malia 9
13 John Marshall HS 54.45 1
1) Callahan, Claudia 11 2) Stewart, Tahya 11
3) Groves, Kaitlyn 11 4) Harr, Emily 11
14 Woodrow Wilson HS 58.61 1
1) Lilly, Faylin 10 2) Armentrout, Ayrella 10
3) McKan, Jill 9 4) Williams, Alyssa 11
-- Cabell Midland HS DNF 1
1) Oehlers, Tori 12 2) Hamlet, Khari 10
3) Comer, Mady 10 4) Womack, Sierra 12
-- Spring Mills HS DQ 1 2nd xc late
1) Riner, Lauren 12 2) Miller, Mariah 12
3) Peterson, Kayla 10 4) Banire, Sydney 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:43.30 1980 Jefferson HS, Jefferson
V. Nelson, J. Washington, T. Lee, V. Nelson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Park HS 1:45.85 2 10
1) Porter, Marlee 9 2) Poole, Amari 10
3) Wiethe, Aubrey 10 4) Snedeker, Abby 10
2 Hurricane HS 1:47.22 2 8
1) Wheeler, Sydney 11 2) Fowler, Abby 9
3) Pate, Miranda 11 4) Ray, Danielle 10
3 Jefferson HS 1:47.95 2 6
1) Carr, Jordan 9 2) Muth, Amanda 10
3) Smith, Kaiella 12 4) Dillow, Hailey 9
4 Morgantown HS 1:48.62 2 4
1) Riley, Kelsey 11 2) Ejimofor, Angela 10
3) Sizick, Elise 11 4) Washington, Justice 11
5 Martinsburg HS 1:50.37 2 2
1) Hairston, Deaira 11 2) Holmes, Leonna 9
3) Joseph, Alisha 11 4) Anderson, Kelsea 11
6 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:51.21 1 1
1) Samargo, Kennedy 9 2) Lewellyn, Kennedi 10
3) Lewellyn, Makenzi 10 4) Shepherd, Madison 11
7 Spring Mills HS 1:51.70 2
1) Jenkins, Britaney 11 2) Miller, Mariah 12
3) Ofoegbu, Mary-Elle 10 4) Banire, Sydney 10
8 Hampshire HS 1:52.09 1
1) McManamay, Nicole 10 2) Hibbs, Chloe 12
3) Bittner, Taelure 11 4) Marshall, Ashley 11
9 Capital HS 1:52.25 1
1) Blake, Trinity 9 2) Kinney, Julia 10
3) Ruffin, Curtava 10 4) Womack, Lyndsay 9
10 Parkersburg South HS 1:52.63 1
1) Gersper, Madi 11 2) Perkins, Allie 11
3) Yanok, Emily 10 4) Taylor, Charley 11
11 South Charleston HS 1:52.71 1
1) Minor, Julia 11 2) Murphy, Caroline 11
3) Miller, Diamyn 9 4) George, Makayla 12
12 Cabell Midland HS 1:53.00 1
1) Hightower, Gracie 10 2) Bennett, Morgan 12
3) Mills, Alaina 11 4) Carter, Gabbi 10
13 University HS 1:54.64 1
1) Boggess, Kinsley 10 2) Johnson, Emma 9
3) Tampoya, Rylan 10 4) Mollohan, Chloe 12
14 Musselman HS 1:55.54 2
1) Locke, Destiny 12 2) Daum, Lacey 11
3) Sonnak, Sara 11 4) Campbell`, Kenley 10
15 Parkersburg HS 1:55.71 1
1) Dugan, Lexi 9 2) Balog, Jordan 11
3) Cunningham, Emily 10 4) Kupfner, Megan 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:01.82 5/20/2017 Ripley HS, Ripley
A. Fields, H. Carson, L. Miller, T. Starcher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ripley HS 4:08.63 2 10
1) Bumpus, Grace 12 2) Miller, Cassidy 11
3) Fields, Allison 10 4) Starcher, Tori 10
2 Morgantown HS 4:12.67 2 8
1) McDaniel, Aleena 12 2) McAlister, Myah 12
3) Hatcher, Samantha 12 4) Dombrowski, Amber 12
3 Hampshire HS 4:14.72 2 6
1) Moreland, Della 11 2) Fout, Jada 10
3) Hibbs, Chloe 12 4) Davis, Danielle 10
4 John Marshall HS 4:16.03 2 4
1) Andlinger, Alexa 11 2) Callahan, Claudia 11
3) Harr, Emily 11 4) Zervous, Zara 9
5 Parkersburg HS 4:16.36 1 2
1) Kupfner, Emily 10 2) Balog, Jordan 11
3) Tanner, Abby 12 4) Trippett, Madison 10
6 Hurricane HS 4:19.13 2 1
1) Ray, Danielle 10 2) Wheeler, Sydney 11
3) Pate, Miranda 11 4) Fowler, Abby 9
7 Spring Mills HS 4:19.21 2
1) Musgrove, Quinland 12 2) Ofoegbu, Mary-Elle 10
3) Miller, Mariah 12 4) Jenkins, Britaney 11
8 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 4:20.39 2
1) Lewellyn, Kennedi 10 2) Gompers, Lauren 11
3) Shepherd, Madison 11 4) Lewellyn, Makenzi 10
9 Greenbrier East HS 4:20.48 1
1) Baxter, Machiah 12 2) Beery, Fiona 10
3) Wagner, Cameron 12 4) Jack, McKenzie 12
10 Wheeling Park HS 4:24.10 1
1) Wiethe, Ashley 10 2) Cecconi, Ashley 9
3) Bence, Shelby 9 4) Knight, Alex 10
11 George Washington HS 4:25.37 1
1) Smith, Lexia 10 2) Sutton, Kate 9
3) Ramey, Ella 9 4) Brown, Deaira 11
12 Cabell Midland HS 4:25.81 2
1) Fox, Adria 12 2) Carter, Gabbi 10
3) Mills, Gretchen 11 4) Womack, Sierra 12
13 Martinsburg HS 4:25.86 1
1) Andrews, Morganne 10 2) Summers, Megan 12
3) Joseph, Ella 9 4) Jenkins, Amelia 11
14 University HS 4:32.06 1
1) Johnson, Emma 9 2) Mollohan, Chloe 12
3) Tampoya, Rylan 10 4) Ours, Kendall 10
15 Jefferson HS 4:34.50 1
1) May, Morgan 12 2) Phillips, Bailey 12
3) deNobel, Victoria 10 4) Smith, Kaiella 12
16 Woodrow Wilson HS 4:37.35 1
1) Underwood, Emma 9 2) Griffith, Laiken 11
3) Humphrey, Alexandrea 10 4) Hendrick, Makenzie 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:30.56 5/20/2016 Winfield HS, Winfield
I Robinson, G Cole, R Englund, M Zulauf
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgantown HS 9:33.87 10
1) Dombrowski, Amber 12 2) McAlister, Myah 12
3) McDaniel, Aleena 12 4) Hatcher, Samantha 12
2 University HS 9:49.21 8
1) Ours, Kendall 10 2) Kukura, Peyton 12
3) Kirby, Caroline 9 4) Shetty, Zoe 10
3 Cabell Midland HS 9:59.12 6
1) Fox, Adria 12 2) Miller, Anya 11
3) Salmons, Jessica 11 4) Mills, Gretchen 11
4 Preston HS 10:05.57 4
1) Lenhart, Jenna 12 2) McClelland, Jessica 11
3) Gorondy, Alexa 11 4) Carr, Victoria 12
5 Greenbrier East HS 10:09.54 2
1) Wagner, Cameron 12 2) Baxter, Machiah 12
3) Beery, Fiona 10 4) Jack, McKenzie 12
6 Hampshire HS 10:09.91 1
1) Moreland, Della 11 2) Fout, Jada 10
3) Davis, Danielle 10 4) Lipps, Hannah 12
7 Martinsburg HS 10:16.01
1) Joseph, Ella 9 2) Summers, Megan 12
3) Salvador, Janette 9 4) Andrews, Morganne 10
8 Parkersburg South HS 10:17.22
1) Herring, Abby 11 2) Dugan, Emily 10
3) Flinn, Amber 10 4) Hayes, Sierra 11
9 Wheeling Park HS 10:21.24
1) Wagner, Kerrigan 10 2) Wiethe, Ashley 10
3) DiSaia, Isabella 10 4) Delk, Emma 10
10 Jefferson HS 10:28.18
1) Phillips, Bailey 12 2) Phillips, Jordan 12
3) deNobel, Victoria 10 4) May, Morgan 12
11 Musselman HS 10:34.56
1) Okuda, Ayaka 12 2) Chwalik, Jodi 12
3) Jenkins, Hayley 9 4) Miller, Aleynah 10
12 Hurricane HS 10:36.65
1) Imperial, Alexis 12 2) Snavely, Rileigh 10
3) Hart, Isabella 9 4) Lacy, Julia 9
13 Woodrow Wilson HS 10:43.74
1) Childs, Madalyn 11 2) Sarrett, Madeline 10
3) Hendrick, Makenzie 10 4) Griffith, Laiken 11
14 Ripley HS 10:47.72
1) Stephens, Aubrey 9 2) Knox, Allison 11
3) Gandee, Olivia 11 4) Casto, Jadyn 9
15 Parkersburg HS 10:52.09
1) Cunningham, Emily 10 2) McElroy, Abbie 9
3) Balog, Jordan 11 4) Thomas, Gillian 12
16 Princeton HS 11:44.25
1) Dye, Brittany 12 2) Bailey, Breanna 12
3) Skeens, Morgan 9 4) Ellison, Samantha 9
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:00.88 5/22/2015 Hurricane HS, Hurricane
L London, A Watson, L Crompton, A Barber
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Musselman HS 1:03.86 4 10
1) Pisano, Sophia 12 2) Fargo, Janaia 10
3) Helmick, Cristyn 12 4) Sellman, Jordyn 11
2 John Marshall HS 1:06.28 4 8
1) Ehni, Alyssa 12 2) Stewart, Tahya 11
3) Callahan, Claudia 11 4) Groves, Kaitlyn 11
3 Hampshire HS 1:06.71 4 6
1) Marshall, Ashley 11 2) Moreland, Della 11
3) Hibbs, Chloe 12 4) McManamay, Nicole 10
4 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:07.11 1 4
1) Darden, Sydni 12 2) Williams, Alyssa 11
3) Underwood, Emma 9 4) Armentrout, Ayrella 10
5 Parkersburg South HS 1:08.23 3 2
1) Yanok, Emily 10 2) Gersper, Madi 11
3) Hayes, Sierra 11 4) Perkins, Allie 11
6 Parkersburg HS 1:09.02 3 1
1) Kupfner, Emily 10 2) Cox, Delaney 11
3) Brace, Sara 9 4) Kupfner, Megan 12
7 Hedgesville HS 1:09.83 2
1) Blackman, Helena 12 2) Misera, Mallory 12
3) Fortune, Antinette 12 4) Maynard, Alexis 12
8 Huntington HS 1:10.21 3
1) Riggs, Marissa 9 2) Weir, Lucy 9
3) Riggs, Moriah 12 4) Bradshaw, Rayana 10
9 Morgantown HS 1:10.27 2
1) Sizick, Elise 11 2) Hagood, Alexandra 9
3) Riley, Kelsey 11 4) Ejimofor, Angela 10
10 Jefferson HS 1:13.43 2
1) Garcia, Mahayana 12 2) Marrs, Natalie 9
3) Klein, Faith 10 4) Phillips, Jordan 12
11 Riverside HS 1:18.04 1
1) Martin, Alexis 10 2) Smith, Karlee 11
3) Rumbaugh, Alaina 10 4) McClung, Julia 11
12 Spring Mills HS 1:19.96 1
1) Riner, Lauren 12 2) DeVaney, Sydney 11
3) Berdien, Kassidy 11 4) Wilt, Amber 12
-- Wheeling Park HS DQ 4 early xc
1) Wiethe, Aubrey 10 2) Walker, Tasia 10
3) Knight, Alex 10 4) Murphy, Meghan 12
-- Martinsburg HS DQ 2 early xc
1) Riner, Hannah 9 2) Shoemaker, Rachel 9
3) Robinson, Jaylan 11 4) Jenkins, Amelia 11
-- Hurricane HS DQ 3 early xc
1) Ray, Jessica 12 2) Bell, Sydnee 9
3) Cline, Layla 10 4) Sayavong, Malia 10
Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-09 5/19/2007 Kendall McCaugherty, Bridgeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Olivia 11 Ripley 5-02.00 10
2 Magassouba, Sona 9 Capital 5-02.00 8
3 Andrews, Morganne 10 Martinsburg 5-00.00 5
3 Williams, Erin 10 Park. South 5-00.00 5
5 Sellman, Jordyn 11 Musselman 5-00.00 2
6 Legros, Nadia 10 Hurricane 5-00.00 1
7 Dugan, Lexi 9 Parkersburg 4-10.00
-- Clayton, Rachel 11 Brooke NH
-- Short, Alannah 9 Preston NH
-- Pizutti, Emily 9 Washington NH
-- Knight, Alex 10 Wheeling Park NH
-- Spicer, Lisa 11 Hampshire NH
-- Ferguson, Damara 9 John Marshall NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12-01 5/19/2017 Lauren Zaglifa, Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simmons, Lily 12 Jefferson 10-00.00 10
2 Miller, Olivia 11 Ripley 9-06.00 8
3 Riner, Lauren 12 Spring Mills 9-00.00 5
3 Browning, Brady 11 Wheeling Park 9-00.00 5
5 Fuller, Riley 11 Hedgesville 9-00.00 1.50
5 Chenoweth, Genna 9 Spring Mills 9-00.00 1.50
-- Jarvis, Morgan 9 Ripley NH
-- Adkins, Julia 12 University NH
-- Lewellyn, Makenzi 10 Buck-Up NH
-- Smith, Audrey 9 Hurricane NH
-- Lewellyn, Kennedi 10 Buck-Up NH
-- Thompson, Sophie 11 Parkersburg NH
-- Bailey, Megan 10 Capital NH
Girls Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 18-08.50 5/19/2007 Chelsea Carrier, Buckhannon-Upshur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Island, Yazmin 10 Brooke 16-03.50 10
2 Brown, Kori 11 St. Albans 16-02.25 8
3 Musgrove, Quinland 12 Spring Mills 16-01.50 6
4 Andrews, Jillian 11 Jefferson 16-00.25 4
5 Williams, Alyssa 11 Woodrow Wilson 15-11.75 2
6 Washington, Justice 11 Morgantown 15-11.00 1
7 Turner, Alezha 10 Huntington 15-08.75
8 Brinker, Corin 10 Hampshire 15-05.75
9 Price, Laryssa 9 Martinsburg 15-04.25
10 Hightower, Gracie 10 Cabell Midland 15-00.75
11 Brown, Kirsten 12 Preston 14-11.75
12 Shroads, Emma 11 Spring Mills 14-11.25
13 Muth, Amanda 10 Jefferson 14-08.75
14 Helmick, Cristyn 12 Musselman 14-08.50
15 Ruffin, Curtava 10 Capital 14-08.00
16 Hatten, Jordann 11 Spring Valley 14-02.25
Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 42-09 5/23/2014 Abby Watson, Hurricane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adebayo, Maryann 12 Hedgesville 40-03.75 10
2 Gaither, Tanisha 12 Spring Mills 39-01.50 8
3 Brooks, Jada 10 Spring Mills 36-08.50 6
4 Nash, Cheyenne 10 Wheeling Park 35-08.75 4
5 McKinney, Abbey 11 South Charleston 34-02.50 2
6 Brown, Kirsten 12 Preston 33-09.50 1
7 Metz, Shelby 11 Hurricane 33-00.00
8 Moreland, Moriah 12 Hampshire 31-06.75
9 Carter, Khaliah 10 Wheeling Park 31-03.50
10 Miller, Madison 10 Woodrow Wilson 30-10.25
11 Wooden, Amari 10 Jefferson 30-05.75
12 Criser, Maggy 12 Ripley 30-05.25
12 Luterek, Kaitlyn 11 Buck-Up 30-05.25
14 McDill, Serenity 11 Hedgesville 30-05.00
15 Jones, Preslie 10 Princeton 30-04.75
16 Dunn, Siara 9 Cabell Midland 29-07.00
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 145-05 1999 Erin Compton, Oak Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goodson, Ravyn 9 Huntington 114-09 10
2 Gaither, Tanisha 12 Spring Mills 112-11 8
3 Cress, Mikaylah 12 Morgantown 108-01 6
4 Adebayo, Maryann 12 Hedgesville 107-09 4
5 Mayo, Emma 12 Spring Valley 105-00 2
6 Grey, Mikaela 11 Musselman 102-03 1
7 Gao, Kylee 10 Morgantown 101-10
8 Moreland, Moriah 12 Hampshire 98-10
9 McDill, Serenity 11 Hedgesville 96-11
10 Washington, Aamyah 10 St. Albans 95-10
11 Morgan, Breanna 10 Buck-Up 91-09
12 Miller, Madison 10 Woodrow Wilson 90-02
13 Anderson, Parker 10 Ripley 88-05
14 Jones, Malaya 10 Jefferson 87-07
15 Short, Ellen 9 Capital 79-08
-- Smith, Carly 10 Martinsburg FOUL
Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ripley HS 74 2) Morgantown HS 60
3) Spring Mills HS 42.50 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 36
5) Wheeling Park HS 35 6) Jefferson HS 30
7) Parkersburg HS 29 8) Hurricane HS 24
8) Saint Albans HS 24 10) John Marshall HS 23
10) Martinsburg HS 23 12) Washington HS 20
13) Hampshire HS 19 14) Musselman HS 17
15) Hedgesville HS 16.50 16) University HS 16
17) George Washington HS 11 18) Huntington HS 10
18) Brooke HS 10 18) Cabell Midland HS 10
21) Capital HS 8 22) Parkersburg South HS 7
23) Preston HS 5 24) Greenbrier East HS 2
24) Spring Valley HS 2 24) South Charleston HS 2
24) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 2
High Point -
1 Tori Starcher Ripley 32.50
2 Mikah Alleyne Woodrow Wilson 30
3 Madison Trippett Parkersburg 22.50
4 Roxanne McFarlin Washington 19.25
5 Samantha Hatcher Morgantown 18.50
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:27 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.68 5/20/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canary, Freddy 12 South Harrison 10.85Q 2
2 Deel, Cole 10 Webster Co. 11.53Q 1
3 Deboard, Elijah 10 Sherman 11.40Q 2
4 Tharp, Dawson 10 Webster Co. 11.60Q 1
5 Davis, Seth 11 Doddridge Co. 11.47q 2
6 Rucker, Mark 10 Tyler Consol. 11.55q 2
7 Eichhorn, Matt 12 Saint Marys 11.65q 2
8 Swaniger, Nathan 11 Clay-Battelle 11.66q 1
9 Price, Braden 11 Wheeling Central 11.85 1
10 Davis, Jacob 12 Tucker Co. 11.93 2
11 Kirby, Donavan 11 Madonna 12.02 2
12 Bumgarner, Brady 11 Wahama 12.10 2
13 Mullin, Phillip 12 East Hardy 12.12 1
14 Garrett, Austin 11 Ravenswood 12.16 1
15 Jantuah, Caleb 9 Richwood 12.16 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.68 5/20/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canary, Freddy 12 South Harrison 10.99 10
2 Deel, Cole 10 Webster Co. 11.46 8
3 Deboard, Elijah 10 Sherman 11.53 6
4 Davis, Seth 11 Doddridge Co. 11.54 4
5 Rucker, Mark 10 Tyler Consol. 11.57 2
6 Tharp, Dawson 10 Webster Co. 11.67 1
7 Swaniger, Nathan 11 Clay-Battelle 11.68
8 Eichhorn, Matt 12 Saint Marys 11.83
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.50 5/19/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canary, Freddy 12 South Harrison 22.08Q 2
2 Tharp, Dawson 10 Webster Co. 23.28Q 1
3 Davis, Seth 11 Doddridge Co. 23.12Q 2
4 Deboard, Elijah 10 Sherman 23.43Q 1
5 Swaniger, Nathan 11 Clay-Battelle 23.54q 1
6 Garrett, Austin 11 Ravenswood 23.75q 2
7 Eichhorn, Matt 12 Saint Marys 23.85q 1
8 Forquer, Logan 12 Clay-Battelle 24.08q 2
9 Steele, Chase 11 Gilmer Co. 24.13 2
10 Price, Braden 11 Wheeling Central 24.16 1
11 Blake, Isaac 11 Richwood 24.22 2
12 Bell, Mikey 11 Williamstown 24.32 1
13 Funkhouser, Aden 11 East Hardy 24.52 2
14 Pulice, Vince 12 Madonna 24.65 1
15 Bumgarner, Brady 11 Wahama 24.66 1
16 Burdette, Hayden 12 Richwood 24.73 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.50 5/19/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canary, Freddy 12 South Harrison 22.00 10
2 Tharp, Dawson 10 Webster Co. 22.97 8
3 Davis, Seth 11 Doddridge Co. 23.24 6
4 Garrett, Austin 11 Ravenswood 23.52 4
5 Forquer, Logan 12 Clay-Battelle 23.53 2
6 Eichhorn, Matt 12 Saint Marys 24.28 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.07 5/20/2017 Freddy Canary, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Canary, Freddy 12 South Harrison 49.01 2 10
2 Parsons, Brooks 12 Magnolia 50.42 2 8
3 Mirandy, Pat 11 Magnolia 50.87 2 6
4 Blake, Isaac 11 Richwood 51.86 2 4
5 Nelson, Destry 11 Tyler Consol. 52.06 1 2
6 Cooper, Joshua 11 Midland Trail 52.12 2 1
7 Melnick, Jack 12 Tucker Co. 52.45 2
8 Long, Zac 12 Saint Marys 52.51 2
9 Rood, Justin 12 Wirt Co. 52.79 1
10 Garrett, Austin 11 Ravenswood 53.44 2
11 Smith, Chase 12 Madonna 53.49 1
12 Kolodziej, John 10 Notre Dame 53.88 1
13 Roberts, Draven 10 Pendleton Co. 55.13 1
14 Reynolds, Dawson 10 Williamstown 55.62 1
Boys 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:56.69 5/18/2013 Dylan Rich, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hashman, Walker 12 Saint Marys 2:00.56 10
2 Allender, Jarett 11 Ritchie Co. 2:02.69 8
3 Shepard, Spencer 11 Magnolia 2:03.91 6
4 Apple, Dawson 12 Pendleton Co. 2:04.35 4
5 Jarrell, Blake 11 Ravenswood 2:04.58 2
6 Sutton, Kole 10 Williamstown 2:04.89 1
7 Bee, Clayton 11 Ritchie Co. 2:05.76
8 Smith, Gage 10 Doddridge Co. 2:06.49
9 Jarrell, Bryce 11 Ravenswood 2:07.59
10 McCombs, Jakob 10 Madonna 2:07.90
11 Cohenour, Kyle 11 Pocahontas Co. 2:08.92
12 Sachin, Jakob 11 Richwood 2:09.56
13 Thomas, Quintin 11 Wheeling Central 2:11.83
14 Ammons, Holden 9 Clay-Battelle 2:12.58
15 Zachwielja, Noah 12 Chas. Cath. 2:15.83
Boys 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:23.18 5/19/2012 Dylan Rich, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hashman, Walker 12 Saint Marys 4:36.11 10
2 Apple, Dawson 12 Pendleton Co. 4:39.40 8
3 Jarrell, Blake 11 Ravenswood 4:40.84 6
4 Jarrell, Bryce 11 Ravenswood 4:41.12 4
5 Gorrell, Brady 12 Saint Marys 4:42.27 2
6 Lipscomb, Carter 9 Doddridge Co. 4:43.66 1
7 Chambers, Joshua 11 Williamstown 4:44.20
8 Quattrocchi, Angelo 10 Madonna 4:46.55
9 Bee, Kent 10 Ritchie Co. 4:49.80
10 Corley, Spencer 9 Tyler Consol. 4:50.28
11 Sullivan, Chase 12 Ritchie Co. 4:51.29
12 Phillips, Nathan 9 East Hardy 4:51.78
13 Wamsley, Harmon 10 Webster Co. 4:51.98
14 Cooper, Deshone 10 Ravenswood 4:53.33
15 Sachin, Jakob 11 Richwood 4:55.64
16 Parks, John 11 Gr. West 5:15.09
Boys 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:22.26 5/16/2008 Levi Grandt, Doddridge County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorrell, Brady 12 Saint Marys 9:52.50 10
2 Jarrell, Blake 11 Ravenswood 10:09.79 8
3 Lipscomb, Carter 9 Doddridge Co. 10:12.96 6
4 Jarrell, Bryce 11 Ravenswood 10:22.68 4
5 Quattrocchi, Angelo 10 Madonna 10:27.32 2
6 Fleming, Quentin 12 Williamstown 10:30.32 1
7 Cooper, Deshone 10 Ravenswood 10:31.06
8 Bee, Kent 10 Ritchie Co. 10:41.09
9 Slater, Issac 9 Ritchie Co. 10:43.15
10 Kasekamp, Hunter 12 Paw Paw 10:53.92
11 Woods, Malachi 11 Buffalo 10:57.60
12 Beasley, Reuben 12 Chas. Cath. 11:00.01
13 Ball, Devan 11 Tygarts Valley 11:00.61
14 Osborne, James 10 Midland Trail 11:21.59
15 Tanouye, Dominic 9 Paw Paw 11:42.93
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.90 5/18/2007 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houser, Dalton 12 Saint Marys 16.34Q 2
2 Callaway, Ben 11 Tucker Co. 16.51Q 1
3 Barker, Nathan 11 Tyler Consol. 16.54Q 1
4 Ambrose, Corrick 11 Tucker Co. 16.86Q 2
5 Devericks, Griffin 10 Doddridge Co. 16.84q 1
6 Fayad, Bradey 11 Williamstown 16.90q 2
7 Howard, Brodee 11 Wahama 16.92q 1
8 Meintel, Dillon 11 Cameron 17.11q 2
9 Evans, Dawson 11 Doddridge Co. 17.12 2
10 Robertson, Elijah 11 Pocahontas Co. 17.40 1
11 Gibson, Warner 10 Tygarts Valley 17.51 1
12 Dunn, Drake 11 Gr. West 17.52 1
13 Ellis, Jack 10 Fayetteville 17.56 2
14 Larson, Adam 11 East Hardy 17.68 2
15 Schmidt, Joey 11 Wirt Co. 20.75 2
-- Kelican, Drew 12 East Hardy DQ 1 Pushed hurdle over
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.90 5/18/2007 Andy Nottingham, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houser, Dalton 12 Saint Marys 16.23 10
2 Barker, Nathan 11 Tyler Consol. 16.33 8
3 Devericks, Griffin 10 Doddridge Co. 16.40 6
4 Callaway, Ben 11 Tucker Co. 16.69 4
5 Howard, Brodee 11 Wahama 16.97 2
6 Fayad, Bradey 11 Williamstown 18.55 1
-- Ambrose, Corrick 11 Tucker Co. FS
-- Meintel, Dillon 11 Cameron DQ hurdle interference
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 38.81 5/21/2016 Anthony Johnson, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devericks, Griffin 10 Doddridge Co. 40.89 2 10
2 Fayad, Bradey 11 Williamstown 41.34 2 8
3 McBride, Jacob 12 Summers Co. 41.70 1 6
4 Rood, Justin 12 Wirt Co. 42.21 2 4
5 Booth, Jack 12 Magnolia 42.67 2 2
6 Callaway, Ben 11 Tucker Co. 42.69 2 1
7 Fowler, Alex 10 Buffalo 42.91 1
8 Lewendowski, Joseph 11 Tucker Co. 42.91 2
9 Griffith, Shane 11 Gr. West 43.11 1
10 Jones, Jacob 11 Pocahontas Co. 43.17 1
11 Tharp, Bryce 9 East Hardy 43.31 2
12 Schmidt, Joey 11 Wirt Co. 44.53 1
13 Blankenship, Ian 11 Doddridge Co. 44.85 1
14 Paugh, Jon 12 Moorefield 45.54 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 44.34 5/22/2004 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
A Tracewell, Z Bodnar, J Brookover, S Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Webster County HS 44.64 2 10
1) Nutter, Reece 10 2) Tharp, Dawson 10
3) Palmer, Matthias 12 4) Deel, Cole 10
2 Magnolia HS 45.08 2 8
1) Parsons, Brooks 12 2) Booth, Jack 12
3) Stillwagoner, James 10 4) Beisel, Jason 9
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 45.35 1 6
1) Tennant, George 11 2) Miller, Jonathan 10
3) Gorby, Nick 11 4) Rucker, Mark 10
4 Clay-Battelle HS 45.45 2 4
1) Brummage, Gunner 12 2) Forquer, Logan 12
3) Casino, Seth 10 4) Swaniger, Nathan 11
5 Saint Marys HS 45.47 2 2
1) Campbell, Caleb 11 2) Houser, Dalton 12
3) Mooney, Isaak 11 4) Eichhorn, Matt 12
6 Doddridge County HS 45.77 2 1
1) Pratt, Dalton 12 2) Davis, Seth 11
3) Burnside, Reese 9 4) Howell, William 12
7 Williamstown HS 45.91 2
1) Thompson, Samuel 10 2) Bondi, Nick 10
3) Kiger, Brandon 10 4) Sands, Brandon 12
8 East Hardy HS 45.96 2
1) Mullin, Phillip 12 2) Dove, Chance 11
3) Dove, Jesse 12 4) Funkhouser, Aden 11
9 Madonna HS 46.10 1
1) Smith, Chase 12 2) Pulice, Vince 12
3) Todd, James 11 4) Kirby, Donavan 11
10 Moorefield HS 47.10 1
1) Snyder, Seth 12 2) Wright, Matthew 11
3) McCausley, Eric 12 4) Weese, Jackson 10
11 Tucker County HS 47.23 1
1) Davis, Jacob 12 2) Pacella, Ethan 10
3) Ambrose, Corrick 11 4) Collar, Hunter 10
12 Midland Trail HS 47.24 1
1) Ferris, Morgan 11 2) Weatherley, Shirmace 9
3) Gill, Liam 9 4) Cooper, Joshua 11
13 Summers County HS 47.26 1
1) Honaker, Khalil 10 2) Chastain, Joseph 11
3) Richmond, Landon 9 4) McBride, Jacob 12
14 Ritchie County HS 47.26 2
1) Moss, Trey 9 2) Richards, Trenton 10
3) Jones, Michael 10 4) Ray, Gabe 11
15 Tolsia HS 47.91 1
1) Watts, James 12 2) Roseberry, Logan 12
3) Doss, Paskell 11 4) Berry, Jimmy 10
16 Buffalo HS 59.27 1
1) Armstrong, Gale 10 2) Miller, Evan 12
3) Yost, Kurt 11 4) Gritt, Price 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:31.64 5/22/2004 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
J McKee, N Tucker, P Zadrozny, E Novick
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Webster County HS 1:32.26 2 10
1) Nutter, Reece 10 2) Tharp, Dawson 10
3) Palmer, Matthias 12 4) Deel, Cole 10
2 Saint Marys HS 1:33.45 2 8
1) Campbell, Caleb 11 2) Eichhorn, Matt 12
3) Mooney, Isaak 11 4) Houser, Dalton 12
3 Magnolia HS 1:34.18 2 6
1) Stillwagoner, James 10 2) Herrick, Ethan 11
3) Beisel, Jason 9 4) Mirandy, Pat 11
4 Clay-Battelle HS 1:34.63 2 4
1) Forquer, Logan 12 2) Brummage, Gunner 12
3) Casino, Seth 10 4) Swaniger, Nathan 11
5 Doddridge County HS 1:35.09 2 2
1) Devericks, Griffin 10 2) Howell, William 12
3) Evans, Dawson 11 4) Davis, Seth 11
6 Tucker County HS 1:35.97 1 1
1) Davis, Jacob 12 2) White, Will 10
3) Collar, Hunter 10 4) Melnick, Jack 12
7 East Hardy HS 1:36.40 1
1) Mullin, Phillip 12 2) Larson, Adam 11
3) Funkhouser, Aden 11 4) Dove, Jesse 12
8 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:36.81 2
1) Blackmore, Jeremiah 10 2) Waterhouse, Jordan 9
3) McGhee, Curtis 10 4) Price, Braden 11
9 Ritchie County HS 1:36.88 1
1) Moss, Trey 9 2) Richards, Trenton 10
3) Jones, Michael 10 4) Murphy, Gabe 10
10 Madonna HS 1:37.60 1
1) Smith, Chase 12 2) Todd, James 11
3) Cook, Alec 11 4) Pulice, Vince 12
11 Gilmer County HS 1:37.90 2
1) Haley, Ty 10 2) Haley, Gunar 12
3) Steele, Chase 11 4) Roy, Micheal 10
12 Wahama HS 1:38.21 1
1) Board, Johnnie 12 2) Lloyd, Jacob 11
3) Frye, Josh 9 4) Bumgarner, Brady 11
13 Buffalo HS 1:39.76 1
1) Fowler, Alex 10 2) Miller, Evan 12
3) Yost, Kurt 11 4) Gritt, Price 10
14 Midland Trail HS 1:44.30 1
1) Ferris, Morgan 11 2) Weatherley, Shirmace 9
3) Yoder, Colton 10 4) Cooper, Joshua 11
-- Summers County HS DNF 1
1) Honaker, Khalil 10 2) Chastain, Joseph 11
3) Richmond, Landon 9 4) McBride, Jacob 12
-- Williamstown HS DQ 2 out exh late
1) Thompson, Samuel 10 2) Hunkele, Colin 10
3) Kiger, Brandon 10 4) Sands, Brandon 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:31.30 5/21/2016 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
B Price, J Burkhalter, C Harler, J Jackson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magnolia HS 3:31.22@ 2 10
1) Beisel, Jason 9 2) Herrick, Ethan 11
3) Mirandy, Pat 11 4) Parsons, Brooks 12
2 Saint Marys HS 3:34.57 2 8
1) Mooney, Isaak 11 2) Campbell, Caleb 11
3) Houser, Dalton 12 4) Hashman, Walker 12
3 Ritchie County HS 3:34.74 2 6
1) Hardman, Andrew 11 2) Allender, Jarett 11
3) Sullivan, Chase 12 4) Murphy, Gabe 10
4 Tucker County HS 3:38.27 2 4
1) White, Will 10 2) Lewendowski, Joseph 11
3) Callaway, Ben 11 4) Melnick, Jack 12
5 Richwood HS 3:39.38 2 2
1) Blake, Isaac 11 2) Sachin, Jakob 11
3) Mazzella, Jacob 11 4) Burdette, Hayden 12
6 Ravenswood HS 3:40.47 2 1
1) Clark, Colton 11 2) Jarrell, Blake 11
3) Jarrell, Bryce 11 4) Garrett, Austin 11
7 Williamstown HS 3:43.47 1
1) Reynolds, Dawson 10 2) Fayad, Bradey 11
3) Bell, Mikey 11 4) Sands, Brandon 12
8 Pocahontas County HS 3:44.06 1
1) Cohenour, Kyle 11 2) Robertson, Elijah 11
3) Woodruff, Logan 11 4) Jones, Jacob 11
9 Doddridge County HS 3:45.95 2
1) Pratt, Dalton 12 2) Smith, Gage 10
3) Blankenship, Ian 11 4) Lipscomb, Carter 9
10 Pendleton County HS 3:46.88 2
1) Boucher, Joe 10 2) Milton, Brenton 12
3) Lockard, Keinym 10 4) Apple, Dawson 12
11 Madonna HS 3:46.90 1
1) Cook, Alec 11 2) McCombs, Jakob 10
3) Quattrocchi, Angelo 10 4) Smith, Chase 12
12 Charleston Catholic HS 3:47.95 1
1) Casingal, Drew 10 2) Hoffman, Michael 11
3) Kesari, Vishal 10 4) Zachwielja, Noah 12
13 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 3:49.10 1
1) Waterhouse, Jordan 9 2) Kahle, Robert 12
3) Blackmore, Jeremiah 10 4) Stryker, Jack 12
14 Tygarts Valley HS 3:49.23 1
1) Swecker, Jace 9 2) Scott, Elijah 11
3) Martel, Shane 11 4) Davis, Hunter 12
15 Wirt County HS 3:50.76 1
1) Schmidt, Joey 11 2) Bailey, Tathan 11
3) Stanley, Casey 12 4) Rood, Justin 12
16 East Hardy HS 3:52.75 1
1) Dove, Jesse 12 2) Phillips, Nathan 9
3) Fishel, Aaron 10 4) Funkhouser, Aden 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:09.05 5/18/2012 Buffalo HS, Buffalo
I Robinson, J Torman, E Childers, D Rich
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ritchie County HS 8:24.01 10
1) Bee, Clayton 11 2) Layman, Brady 9
3) Sullivan, Chase 12 4) Allender, Jarett 11
2 Saint Marys HS 8:28.70 8
1) Pethtel, Jacob 12 2) Gorrell, Brady 12
3) Wolfe, Jayden 11 4) Hashman, Walker 12
3 Tucker County HS 8:32.73 6
1) Lewendowski, Joseph 11 2) Reall, Brett 12
3) Poling, Luke 12 4) Young, Holden 10
4 Richwood HS 8:33.52 4
1) Blake, Isaac 11 2) Kidwell, Joe 11
3) Mazzella, Jacob 11 4) Sachin, Jakob 11
5 Magnolia HS 8:34.24 2
1) Beegle, Logan 9 2) Beisel, Jason 9
3) Herrick, Ethan 11 4) Shepard, Spencer 11
6 Tyler Consolidated HS 8:40.52 1
1) Corley, Spencer 9 2) Corely, Gavin 12
3) Frum, Josh 12 4) Nelson, Destry 11
7 Doddridge County HS 8:48.70
1) Pratt, Dalton 12 2) Smith, Gage 10
3) Blankenship, Ian 11 4) Lipscomb, Carter 9
8 Pocahontas County HS 8:51.84
1) Cohenour, Kyle 11 2) Foe, Gus 9
3) Woodruff, Logan 11 4) Jones, Jacob 11
9 Buffalo HS 8:53.49
1) Woods, Malachi 11 2) Long, Riley 9
3) Goddard, Zach 12 4) Armstrong, Ross 12
10 Williamstown HS 8:57.26
1) Sutton, Kole 10 2) Fleming, Quentin 12
3) Wager, Ryan 9 4) Chambers, Joshua 11
11 Ravenswood HS 9:17.50
1) Clark, Colton 11 2) Marra, Seth 9
3) Stutler, Mason 9 4) Cooper, Deshone 10
12 Cameron HS 9:17.79
1) Clutter, Zane 10 2) Stern, Josey 12
3) Wingrove, Wyatt 12 4) Schrack, Justin 12
13 Madonna HS 9:21.45
1) Todd, Jacob 12 2) Quattrocchi, Angelo 10
3) Garan, Joey 12 4) McCombs, Jakob 10
14 Charleston Catholic HS 9:23.38
1) Hoffman, Michael 11 2) Beasley, Reuben 12
3) McCoy, Avery 12 4) Zachwielja, Noah 12
15 Moorefield HS 9:29.72
1) Weese, Jackson 10 2) Weatherholt, Matthew 10
3) Pyles, Benjamin 11 4) Wright, Matthew 11
-- Wheeling Central Catholic HS DNF Did not Finish
1) Thomas, Quintin 11 2) Stryker, Jack 12
3) Kahle, Robert 12 4) Ghigo, Edoardo 11
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 59.01 5/18/2012 Doddridge County HS, Doddridge County
Bonnell, Muhly-Alexander, Thaxton, Plaugher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tucker County HS 1:01.29 4 10
1) Callaway, Ben 11 2) McCauley, Raine 10
3) Lewendowski, Joseph 11 4) Ambrose, Corrick 11
2 Doddridge County HS 1:02.68 4 8
1) Evans, Dawson 11 2) Burnside, Reese 9
3) Blankenship, Ian 11 4) Devericks, Griffin 10
3 East Hardy HS 1:02.86 4 6
1) Larson, Adam 11 2) Kelican, Drew 12
3) Tharp, Bryce 9 4) Dove, Chance 11
4 South Harrison HS 1:03.30 4 4
1) Swiger, Levi 10 2) Yates, Jake 11
3) Bennett, Adam 12 4) Colombo, Anthony 10
5 Williamstown HS 1:04.13 2 2
1) Fayad, Bradey 11 2) Bondi, Nick 10
3) Moore, Ty 10 4) Sutton, Kole 10
6 Ritchie County HS 1:04.49 3 1
1) Trader, Damion 9 2) Sullivan, Chase 12
3) Knight, Creed 9 4) Hardman, Andrew 11
7 Greenbrier West HS 1:04.72 2
1) Griffith, Shane 11 2) Forren, Chance 10
3) Walker, Cody 11 4) Dunn, Drake 11
8 Cameron HS 1:04.77 3
1) Ritchea, Andrew 11 2) Simms, Ian 11
3) Ritchea, Matthew 11 4) Meintel, Dillon 11
9 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:04.93 3
1) Barker, Nathan 11 2) Day, Elijah 10
3) Maxwell, Evan 12 4) Placer, Zack 10
10 Wirt County HS 1:05.35 1
1) Schmidt, Joey 11 2) Sims, Lance 11
3) Rood, Justin 12 4) Stanley, Casey 12
11 Tygarts Valley HS 1:05.61 2
1) Swecker, Jace 9 2) Arbogast, Dusty 10
3) Martel, Shane 11 4) Gibson, Warner 10
12 Pocahontas County HS 1:06.18 1
1) Jones, Jacob 11 2) Woodruff, Logan 11
3) Shafer, Hunter 11 4) Robertson, Elijah 11
13 Paden City HS 1:06.97 2
1) Smith, Landon 12 2) Bohrer, Seth 12
3) McCoy, Alex 11 4) Smith, Steven 12
14 Wahama HS 1:08.64 1
1) Bumgarner, Brady 11 2) Board, Johnnie 12
3) Roush, Zachary 10 4) Howard, Brodee 11
15 Charleston Catholic HS 1:11.35 1
1) Bailey, Alexander 9 2) Leon-Kershner, David 10
3) Harris, Blake 9 4) Flannery, Thomas 11
-- Magnolia HS DQ 3 early xc
1) Stillwagoner, James 10 2) Cecil, Kyler 12
3) Booth, Jack 12 4) Mirandy, Pat 11
Boys High Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 6-09 5/18/2013 Anthony Aviles, Gilmer County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parsons, Brooks 12 Magnolia 6-02.00 10
2 Frederick, Ben 12 Calhoun 6-00.00 8
3 Brummage, Gunner 12 Clay-Battelle 5-10.00 6
4 Corley, Spencer 9 Tyler Consol. J5-10.00 4
5 Mooney, Isaak 11 Saint Marys 5-08.00 1.50
5 Blackmore, Jeremiah 10 Wheeling Central 5-08.00 1.50
7 Cunningham, Connor 9 Doddridge Co. J5-08.00
8 White, Will 10 Tucker Co. J5-08.00
-- Davis, Hunter 12 Tygarts Valley NH
-- Palmer, Matthias 12 Webster Co. NH
-- Batten, Blake 12 Wirt Co. NH
-- Kidwell, Joe 11 Richwood NH
-- Mazzella, Jacob 11 Richwood NH
-- Griffith, Shane 11 Gr. West NH
-- Roseberry, Logan 12 Tolsia NH
-- Karnes, Andrew 10 Saint Joseph Cen NH
Boys Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15-00 5/18/2007 Seth Beckner, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burnside, Reese 9 Doddridge Co. 13-00.00 10
2 Peck, Preston 10 South Harrison 12-00.00 8
3 Evans, Dawson 11 Doddridge Co. J12-00.00 6
4 Allender, Jarett 11 Ritchie Co. 11-06.00 4
5 Shultz, Wyatt 11 Saint Marys J11-06.00 2
6 Colombo, Anthony 10 South Harrison 11-00.00 0.50
6 Tallman, Caden 10 Williamstown 11-00.00 0.50
8 Bennett, Adam 12 South Harrison J11-00.00
9 Britton, Levi 12 Saint Marys J11-00.00
10 Board, Johnnie 12 Wahama 10-06.00
11 Moss, Trey 9 Ritchie Co. 10-00.00
-- Burrell, Zach 10 Williamstown NH
-- Hunkele, Colin 10 Williamstown NH
Boys Long Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 22-01.75 5/19/2012 Zain Creamer, South Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McBride, Jacob 12 Summers Co. 21-11.75 10
2 Canary, Freddy 12 South Harrison 21-07.75 8
3 Steele, Chase 11 Gilmer Co. 20-06.50 6
4 Bias, Isaac 12 Saint Joseph Cen 20-03.00 4
5 White, Will 10 Tucker Co. 20-01.00 2
6 Casino, Seth 10 Clay-Battelle 19-11.50 1
7 Deboard, Elijah 10 Sherman 19-08.75
8 Griffith, Shane 11 Gr. West 19-07.25
9 Pacella, Ethan 10 Tucker Co. 19-06.50
10 Crisp, Kaleb 10 Valley (Fayette) 19-05.75
11 Todd, James 11 Madonna 18-10.50
12 Bell, Mikey 11 Williamstown 18-09.50
13 Rucker, Mark 10 Tyler Consol. 18-05.75
14 Kidwell, Matthew 12 Paw Paw 18-05.00
15 Price, Braden 11 Wheeling Central 17-10.00
16 Blackmore, Jeremiah 10 Wheeling Central 17-01.50
Boys Shot Put A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 59-08.25 5/21/2016 Nathan Stout, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrows, Jakob 10 Magnolia 49-00.25 10
2 Stanley, Casey 12 Wirt Co. 44-07.75 8
3 Stafford, Jayden 11 Tygarts Valley 43-03.75 6
4 Barrows, Jared 10 Magnolia 42-00.50 4
5 Eller, Jay 11 Magnolia 41-06.25 2
6 Myers, Zane 11 Tucker Co. 40-10.50 1
7 Kirby, Donavan 11 Madonna 40-02.75
8 Beller, Ian 10 Sherman 39-09.50
9 Hesson, Christopher 12 Wahama 39-08.25
10 Maddy, Brandon 12 Summers Co. 39-04.00
11 Peters, Paul 11 Moorefield 39-02.50
12 James, Cole 10 Doddridge Co. 38-03.00
13 Bowie, Brandon 10 Ritchie Co. 37-11.00
14 Smith, Thomas 10 Pocahontas Co. 37-01.75
15 Burdette, Hayden 12 Richwood 35-06.25
16 Steele, Benjamin 12 Clay-Battelle 33-10.00
Boys Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 167-00 5/20/2016 Nathan Stout, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harper, Tommy 11 Sherman 146-11 10
2 James, Cole 10 Doddridge Co. 140-08 8
3 Barrows, Jared 10 Magnolia 135-02 6
4 Bowie, Brandon 10 Ritchie Co. 129-04 4
5 Kirby, Donavan 11 Madonna 127-03 2
6 Farley, Devin 10 Doddridge Co. 126-03 1
7 Carte, Roger 11 Midland Trail 123-10
8 Bennett, Tucker 12 Summers Co. 123-06
9 Beller, Ian 10 Sherman 121-10
10 Steele, Benjamin 12 Clay-Battelle 120-00
11 Peters, Paul 11 Moorefield 113-04
12 Brunny, Jalen 10 Parkersburg Cath 112-02
13 Myers, Zane 11 Tucker Co. 110-09
14 Stafford, Jayden 11 Tygarts Valley 106-07
15 Barrows, Jakob 10 Magnolia 105-06
16 Maddy, Brandon 12 Summers Co. 104-08
Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Magnolia HS 80 2) Saint Marys HS 72.50
3) Doddridge County HS 69 4) South Harrison HS 50.50
5) Webster County HS 37 6) Ritchie County HS 33
7) Ravenswood HS 29 7) Tucker County HS 29
9) Tyler Consolidated HS 23 10) Clay-Battelle HS 17
11) Sherman HS 16 11) Summers County HS 16
13) Williamstown HS 13.50 14) Pendleton County HS 12
14) Wirt County HS 12 16) Richwood HS 10
17) Calhoun County HS 8 18) Tygarts Valley HS 6
18) Gilmer County HS 6 18) East Hardy HS 6
21) Madonna HS 4 21) Saint Joseph Central 4
23) Wahama HS 2 24) Wheeling Central Catholic 1.50
25) Midland Trail HS 1
High Point -
1 Freddy Canary South Harrison 38
2 Walker Hashman St. Marys 24
3 Brooks Parsons Magnolia 22.50
4 Griffin Devericks Doddridge 18.50
5 Blake Jarrell Ravenswood 16.25
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:27 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.70 5/20/2017 Donavan Spencer, Weir
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Sebastian 10 Weir 11.17Q 2
2 Cutlip, Adam 12 Lewis Co. 11.30Q 1
3 Coon, Jordan 11 Roane Co. 11.49Q 1
4 Dameron, Quincy 11 Weir 11.51Q 2
5 Faulkiner, Tanner 11 Philip Barbour 11.49q 1
6 Davidson, Logan 12 Wyoming East 11.56q 2
7 Eddy, Maverick 12 Bridgeport 11.58q 2
8 Cochran, Robbie 12 Independence 11.68q 2
9 VanScoy, Jackson 12 Winfield 11.69 1
10 Gore, Chris 11 Oak Hill 11.85 1
11 Rogers, Corey 12 Nitro 11.90 1
12 Holbrook, Dakota 10 Oak Glen 11.92 1
13 Fluharty, Desmond 11 North Marion 11.93 2
14 Lamb, Zach 11 Chapmanville 11.94 2
15 Wampler, Zack 10 Petersburg 12.08 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.70 5/20/2017 Donavan Spencer, Weir
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cutlip, Adam 12 Lewis Co. 11.22 10
2 Spencer, Sebastian 10 Weir 11.27 8
3 Eddy, Maverick 12 Bridgeport 11.53 6
4 Faulkiner, Tanner 11 Philip Barbour 11.61 4
5 Davidson, Logan 12 Wyoming East 11.62 2
6 Dameron, Quincy 11 Weir 11.69 1
7 Coon, Jordan 11 Roane Co. 11.82
8 Cochran, Robbie 12 Independence 11.84
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.61 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Sebastian 10 Weir 21.99Q 1
2 Cutlip, Adam 12 Lewis Co. 22.77Q 2
3 Dameron, Quincy 11 Weir 22.89Q 1
4 Coon, Jordan 11 Roane Co. 22.97Q 2
5 Eddy, Maverick 12 Bridgeport 22.91q 1
6 Faulkiner, Tanner 11 Philip Barbour 23.09q 2
7 VanScoy, Jackson 12 Winfield 23.34q 1
8 Webster, Donte 12 Independence 23.58q 2
9 Boggess, Eric 11 Winfield 23.64 2
10 Rogers, Corey 12 Nitro 23.77 1
11 Harris, Jacob 12 Wyoming East 23.84 2
12 Payne, Cason 11 Pt. Pleasant 23.85 1
13 Hess, Hayden 11 Bridgeport 23.93 1
14 Nibert, Blaise 11 Grafton 24.10 2
15 Beasley, Michael 11 Oak Hill 24.33 1
-- Ravenscroft, Christian 12 Keyser DQ 2 Runner out of lane.
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.61 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Sebastian 10 Weir 21.61@ 10
2 Cutlip, Adam 12 Lewis Co. 22.08 8
3 Eddy, Maverick 12 Bridgeport 22.63 6
4 Dameron, Quincy 11 Weir 22.68 4
5 Coon, Jordan 11 Roane Co. 22.98 2
6 VanScoy, Jackson 12 Winfield 23.11 1
7 Webster, Donte 12 Independence 23.16
8 Faulkiner, Tanner 11 Philip Barbour 23.18
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.35 5/19/2012 Brandon Franklin, Liberty (H)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valentine, Isaiah 9 Shady Spring 50.17 2 10
2 Cessna, Briar 10 Frankfort 51.12 2 8
3 Englund, Phillip 11 Winfield 51.13 2 6
4 Harris, Jacob 12 Wyoming East 51.44 2 4
5 Moore, Greg 11 Winfield 51.58 2 2
6 Mann, Sebastian 12 PikeView 51.73 2 1
7 Godere, Jeffrey 12 Nicholas Co. 51.83 2
8 Hudacheck, Frank Ty 12 Weir 52.00 1
9 McCoy, Jake 11 Weir 52.12 1
10 Redman, Reggie 11 Keyser 52.18 2
11 Garrett, Michael 10 North Marion 52.38 1
12 McCarthy, Kyle 9 Bridgeport 52.51 1
13 Devaney, Vinny 12 Nitro 53.10 1
14 Binegar, Chase 12 Bridgeport 53.39 1
15 Post, Avery 12 Lewis Co. 53.46 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:55.30 1980 Ronald Patterson, Mount Hope
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Withrow, Aaron 11 Winfield 1:59.10 10
2 Ellis, Mark 12 East Fairmont 2:00.33 8
3 Garrett, Michael 10 North Marion 2:00.55 6
4 Duez, Mark 12 Bridgeport 2:00.86 4
5 McGlothlin, Andrew 12 Shady Spring 2:01.03 2
6 Richardson, Tavian 11 Fairmont Senior 2:01.14 1
7 Lumadue, Luke 12 Winfield 2:04.05
8 Ashcraft, Blake 12 East Fairmont 2:04.41
9 Figueroa, Miguel 12 Fairmont Senior 2:04.62
10 Colyer, Wes 12 Berkeley Sp. 2:04.87
11 Devaney, Vinny 12 Nitro 2:05.42
12 Marsh, Coleton 12 Bridgeport 2:06.19
13 Clark, Mason 12 Elkins 2:08.28
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:17.54 1993 Mikey Cox, Athens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Withrow, Aaron 11 Winfield 4:20.99 10
2 Duez, Mark 12 Bridgeport 4:27.07 8
3 Lumadue, Luke 12 Winfield 4:29.42 6
4 Wilson, Luke 11 Pt. Pleasant 4:33.55 4
5 Hayes, Tyler 9 Fairmont Senior 4:37.27 2
6 Ward, Noah 10 Philip Barbour 4:38.31 1
7 Carlson, Caleb 11 Fairmont Senior 4:38.69
8 Robinson, Cayden 10 Bridgeport 4:42.63
9 Clark, Mason 12 Elkins 4:44.32
10 Girod, Cole 12 Weir 4:48.60
11 Phillips, Danah 12 R. C. Byrd 4:50.71
12 Jacobs, Jackson 10 Bridgeport 4:51.23
13 Brown, Kaleb 11 Braxton Co. 4:52.87
14 Damewood, Gage 9 PikeView 4:56.11
15 Taylor, Korbin 11 Shady Spring 4:57.54
16 Crosier, Seth 10 Oak Hill 5:00.44
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:09.70 1983 Steve Taylor, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Withrow, Aaron 11 Winfield 9:40.08 10
2 Lumadue, Luke 12 Winfield 9:41.49 8
3 Phillips, Danah 12 R. C. Byrd 9:46.88 6
4 Wilson, Luke 11 Pt. Pleasant 9:58.24 4
5 Carlson, Caleb 11 Fairmont Senior 10:03.88 2
6 Jacobs, Jackson 10 Bridgeport 10:04.17 1
7 Clark, Mason 12 Elkins 10:11.65
8 Ward, Noah 10 Philip Barbour 10:19.68
9 Prather, Isaac 12 Nicholas Co. 10:26.19
10 Alt, Derrick 12 Frankfort 10:26.89
11 Thompson, Jordon 10 Winfield 10:29.45
12 Anderson, Zakary 10 Fairmont Senior 10:44.67
13 Zuchelli, Logan 9 Fairmont Senior 10:51.39
14 Baldwin, Daniel 12 PikeView 10:56.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.36 2003 Brad Keys, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oldaker, Braeden 10 Bridgeport 15.08Q 1
2 Coon, Haden 12 Roane Co. 15.58Q 2
3 Miles, Khori 10 R. C. Byrd 15.61Q 1
4 Faulks, Keyshawn 12 Weir 15.62Q 2
5 Leep, Jonathan 12 Lincoln 15.79q 1
6 Redman, Reggie 11 Keyser 15.95q 1
7 Cantley, Joe 11 Shady Spring 16.20q 1
8 Clausell, Brandon 12 Weir 16.37q 2
9 Carr, Channing 11 James Monroe 16.50 1
10 Shamblin, James 11 Poca 16.62 2
11 Godere, Jeffrey 12 Nicholas Co. 16.63 1
12 Rush, Conner 10 Fairmont Senior 16.80 2
13 Eta, Kaydean 10 Pt. Pleasant 16.87 1
14 Mills, Kaleb 11 Independence 17.04 2
15 Webb, Shaun 9 Winfield 17.10 2
-- Stearns, Deacon 11 Liberty (H) DQ 2 Trail leg around hur
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.36 2003 Brad Keys, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coon, Haden 12 Roane Co. 14.97 10
2 Oldaker, Braeden 10 Bridgeport 15.01 8
3 Leep, Jonathan 12 Lincoln 15.90 6
4 Faulks, Keyshawn 12 Weir 15.97 4
5 Clausell, Brandon 12 Weir 15.98 2
6 Cantley, Joe 11 Shady Spring 16.16 1
7 Redman, Reggie 11 Keyser 16.26
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 38.33 1999 Jon Huffman, Ritchie County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coon, Haden 12 Roane Co. 39.32 2 10
2 Faulks, Keyshawn 12 Weir 39.51 2 8
3 Oldaker, Braeden 10 Bridgeport 40.28 1 6
4 Cantley, Joe 11 Shady Spring 40.50 2 4
5 Sauls, Josh 12 Independence 41.19 2 2
6 Neal, Jacob 11 Shady Spring 41.94 1 1
7 Smith, John 11 Fairmont Senior 42.06 1
8 Miles, Khori 10 R. C. Byrd 42.07 2
9 Quinn, Garrett 11 Clay Co. 43.18 2
10 White, Connor 11 Scott 43.63 1
11 Adkins, Brady 10 Pt. Pleasant 44.01 1
12 Arthur, Austin 11 Winfield 44.51 1
13 Hager, Josh 12 PikeView 44.56 1
14 Beasley, Michael 11 Oak Hill 44.71 2
15 Godere, Jeffrey 12 Nicholas Co. 47.70 2
-- Redman, Reggie 11 Keyser DQ 1 Interference
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.00 5/20/2017 Bluefield HS, Bluefield
E. Greene, S. Hairston, L. Collier, C. Reed
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weir HS 44.01 2 10
1) Bridges, Jaylon 12 2) Faulks, Keyshawn 12
3) Dameron, Quincy 11 4) Spencer, Sebastian 10
2 Winfield HS 44.36 2 8
1) VanScoy, Jackson 12 2) Boggess, Eric 11
3) Kincaid, Luke 11 4) Englund, Phillip 11
3 Philip Barbour HS 44.60 2 6
1) Ricco, Nathan 12 2) Long, Mason 11
3) Gonzales, Damien 11 4) Faulkiner, Tanner 11
4 Nitro HS 44.83 2 4
1) Rogers, Corey 12 2) Nichols, Luke 12
3) Mayfield, Justin 11 4) Clark, Christopher 12
5 Independence HS 45.11 2 2
1) Cochran, Robbie 12 2) Mills, Kaleb 11
3) Sauls, Josh 12 4) Webster, Donte 12
6 Point Pleasant HS 45.14 2 1
1) Johnson, Jovone` 10 2) Payne, Cason 11
3) Trent, Steven 10 4) Wamsley, Joshua 11
7 North Marion HS 45.48 1
1) Hovatter, Branson 11 2) Martin, Elijah 9
3) Sneed, Antonio 10 4) Fluharty, Desmond 11
8 Lincoln HS 45.70 2
1) Anton, Steven 11 2) Johnson, Braydon 9
3) Hovermale, Colten 10 4) Klimek, Zander 12
9 Fairmont Senior HS 45.74 1
1) Richardson, Jayden 9 2) Longwell, Camden 10
3) Cottingham, Kieshawn 9 4) Parsons, Caleb 11
10 Elkins HS 45.81 1
1) Kimbleton, Mason 10 2) Kesling, Andrew 12
3) Yokum, Adam 12 4) Masten, Robert "lucas" 12
11 Petersburg HS 45.91 1
1) Rohrbaugh, Zack 11 2) Williams, Seth 9
3) Morral, Doug 11 4) Wampler, Zack 10
12 Oak Glen HS 45.92 1
1) Glenn, Jaden 12 2) Holbrook, Dakota 10
3) Patterson, Gage 9 4) Mineard, Brayden 9
-- Keyser HS DNF 1
1) Ravenscroft, Christian 12 2) Allen, Draetius 9
3) Fagan, Elijah 11 4) Staggs, Tanner 12
-- Bridgeport HS DNF 2
1) Binegar, Chase 12 2) Shaw, Trenton 12
3) Eddy, Maverick 12 4) Oldaker, Braeden 10
-- Wyoming East HS DQ 1 early exch #1
1) Bailey, Gage 11 2) Bower, Caleb 9
3) Hood, Jr, Roy 11 4) Davidson, Logan 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:29.93 5/23/2009 Keyser HS, Keyser
T Redman, J Green, J Ross, M Wilmer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weir HS 1:30.00 2 10
1) Bridges, Jaylon 12 2) McCoy, Jake 11
3) Dameron, Quincy 11 4) Spencer, Sebastian 10
2 Bridgeport HS 1:31.62 2 8
1) Eddy, Maverick 12 2) Shaw, Trenton 12
3) Binegar, Chase 12 4) Hess, Hayden 11
3 Winfield HS 1:31.70 2 6
1) VanScoy, Jackson 12 2) Boggess, Eric 11
3) Kincaid, Luke 11 4) Englund, Phillip 11
4 Shady Spring HS 1:32.54 2 4
1) Cantley, Joe 11 2) Neal, Jacob 11
3) McGlothlin, Andrew 12 4) Valentine, Isaiah 9
5 Frankfort HS 1:34.11 2 2
1) Hiett, Cole 9 2) Cessna, Briar 10
3) Crock, Logan 11 4) Marley, Nick 10
6 Fairmont Senior HS 1:34.21 2 1
1) Parsons, Caleb 11 2) Longwell, Camden 10
3) Cottingham, Kieshawn 9 4) Rush, Conner 10
7 Wyoming East HS 1:34.39 2
1) Bower, Caleb 9 2) Hood, Jr, Roy 11
3) Sampson, James 11 4) Davidson, Logan 12
8 Point Pleasant HS 1:34.73 2
1) Johnson, Jovone` 10 2) Payne, Cason 11
3) Hatten, Garrett 10 4) Wamsley, Joshua 11
9 Elkins HS 1:34.77 1
1) Kimbleton, Mason 10 2) Kesling, Andrew 12
3) Yokum, Adam 12 4) Masten, Robert "lucas" 12
10 Oak Glen HS 1:35.12 1
1) Mozingo, Seth 10 2) Mineard, Brayden 9
3) Holbrook, Dakota 10 4) Patterson, Gage 9
11 Lincoln HS 1:35.86 1
1) Johnson, Braydon 9 2) Leep, Jonathan 12
3) Hovermale, Colten 10 4) Klimek, Zander 12
12 Keyser HS 1:36.28 1
1) Ravenscroft, Christian 12 2) Staggs, Tanner 12
3) Smith, Jacob 10 4) Fagan, Elijah 11
13 Philip Barbour HS 1:36.37 1
1) Long, Mason 11 2) Taylor, Dakota 11
3) Gonzales, Damien 11 4) Faulkiner, Tanner 11
14 Petersburg HS 1:38.97 1
1) Rohrbaugh, Zack 11 2) Williams, Seth 9
3) Morral, Doug 11 4) Wampler, Zack 10
15 Sissonville HS 1:39.24 1
1) Ervin, Dalton 12 2) Cooper, Gavin 9
3) Ervin, Wyatt 10 4) Fields, Seth 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:24.78 5/23/2015 Roane County HS, Roane Co.
S McGinnis II, R Pavalok, T Bates, T Fisher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 3:29.80 2 10
1) VanScoy, Jackson 12 2) Boggess, Eric 11
3) Kincaid, Luke 11 4) Englund, Phillip 11
2 Bridgeport HS 3:30.31 2 8
1) Binegar, Chase 12 2) Shaw, Tristan 12
3) Shaw, Trenton 12 4) McCarthy, Kyle 9
3 Keyser HS 3:32.22 2 6
1) Ravenscroft, Christian 12 2) DelSignore, John 10
3) Fagan, Elijah 11 4) Redman, Reggie 11
4 Shady Spring HS 3:34.83 2 4
1) Cantley, Joe 11 2) McGlothlin, Andrew 12
3) Neal, Jacob 11 4) Valentine, Isaiah 9
5 Wyoming East HS 3:35.36 1 2
1) Woodrum, Nick 11 2) Hood, Jr, Roy 11
3) Davidson, Logan 12 4) Harris, Jacob 12
6 Elkins HS 3:36.34 2 1
1) Yokum, Adam 12 2) Kimbleton, Mason 10
3) Kesling, Andrew 12 4) Masten, Robert "lucas" 12
7 Oak Glen HS 3:36.35 2
1) Mozingo, Seth 10 2) Atkinson, Nathan 11
3) Jackson, Tremar 10 4) Patterson, Gage 9
8 North Marion HS 3:37.70 1
1) Sneed, Antonio 10 2) Masters, Alex 10
3) Hoffman, Adam 10 4) Ferguson, Ryan 11
9 Frankfort HS 3:39.35 1
1) Hiett, Cole 9 2) Shanholtz, Robert 10
3) Crock, Logan 11 4) Cessna, Briar 10
10 Nitro HS 3:40.61 1
1) Devaney, Vinny 12 2) Barton, Josh 9
3) Mayfield, Justin 11 4) Conner, Seth 11
11 Fairmont Senior HS 3:40.93 2
1) Figueroa, Miguel 12 2) Richardson, Jayden 9
3) Cottingham, Kieshawn 9 4) Richardson, Tavian 11
12 Weir HS 3:41.14 1
1) Reitter, Reed 11 2) Reitter, Gage 9
3) Hudacheck, Frank Ty 12 4) McCoy, Jake 11
13 Berkeley Springs HS 3:41.89 2
1) Farris, Aaron 12 2) Slusher, Sterling 11
3) Ryan, CJ 12 4) Colyer, Wes 12
14 Point Pleasant HS 3:43.11 1
1) Payne, Cason 11 2) Wamsley, Joshua 11
3) Hatten, Garrett 10 4) Leport, Nick 10
15 Oak Hill HS 3:52.13 1
1) Simms, Kaycee 9 2) Keeveny, Aiden 12
3) Broyles, Logan 10 4) Harp, Mason 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:00.90 1982 Saint Marys HS, Saint Marys
T. Hill, J. Hashman, R. Taylor, S. Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bridgeport HS 8:16.36 10
1) Duez, Mark 12 2) Carr, Logan 10
3) Marsh, Coleton 12 4) Hutson, Hunter 11
2 Fairmont Senior HS 8:20.78 8
1) Hayes, Tyler 9 2) Figueroa, Miguel 12
3) Powell, Jeremiah 11 4) Richardson, Tavian 11
3 East Fairmont HS 8:23.19 6
1) Ashcraft, Blake 12 2) Butler, Dominic 11
3) Ellis, Mark 12 4) Cole, Anthony 12
4 North Marion HS 8:35.79 4
1) Masters, Alex 10 2) Hoffman, Adam 10
3) Ferguson, Ryan 11 4) Garrett, Michael 10
5 Philip Barbour HS 8:40.53 2
1) Weingart, Daniel 11 2) Avealo, Gabe 11
3) Williams, Johnny 12 4) Ward, Noah 10
6 PikeView HS 8:42.45 1
1) Hager, Josh 12 2) Damewood, Gage 9
3) Keaton, Logan 9 4) Mann, Sebastian 12
7 Oak Glen HS 8:42.85
1) Wright, Matthew 10 2) Gorby, Hunter 12
3) Jackson, Tremar 10 4) Atkinson, Nathan 11
8 Oak Hill HS 8:43.53
1) Bibb, Ian 11 2) Webb, Zach 12
3) Harp, Mason 11 4) Crosier, Seth 10
9 Elkins HS 8:47.17
1) Clark, Mason 12 2) Fraley, Austin 11
3) Lewis, Jacob 12 4) Yokum, Adam 12
10 Shady Spring HS 8:53.74
1) Taylor, Kaden 9 2) Hazuka, Stephen 10
3) Meadows, Colton 9 4) Testerman, Colton 10
11 Grafton HS 8:53.96
1) Timmons, Austin 9 2) Saltis, Austin 12
3) Cather, Matthew 11 4) Criss, Devin 10
12 Keyser HS 8:56.48
1) Biser, Jacob 11 2) Biser, Philip 10
3) DelSignore, John 10 4) Corle, Jonathan 12
13 Liberty (Harrison) HS 9:02.69
1) Howell, Chase 12 2) Moore, Tanner 9
3) Miller, Bryce 9 4) Howell, Chance 11
14 Winfield HS 9:16.91
1) Jordan, Jeremiah 12 2) Whaley, Will 10
3) Pence, Dylan 11 4) Rheinlander, Spencer 9
15 Point Pleasant HS 9:21.79
1) Hughes, Peyton 10 2) Wilson, Luke 11
3) Adkins, Brady 10 4) Leport, Nick 10
16 Nitro HS 9:36.58
1) Colin, Simmons 9 2) Conner, Seth 11
3) Meadows, Josh 11 4) Parrish, Leo 10
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.41 5/22/2009 Keyser HS, Keyser
J Green, M Wilmer, K Rohrbaugh, J Ross
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fairmont Senior HS 57.31 4 10
1) Rush, Conner 10 2) Parsons, Caleb 11
3) Smith, John 11 4) Leonard, Daxx 10
2 Roane County HS 57.56 4 8
1) Coon, Haden 12 2) Coon, Jordan 11
3) Ricker, Tyler 12 4) McGinnis, Austin 12
3 Bridgeport HS 58.81 4 6
1) Osborn, Joshua 12 2) Shaw, Tristan 12
3) Shaw, Trenton 12 4) Oldaker, Braeden 10
4 Independence HS 59.72 4 4
1) Cochran, Robbie 12 2) Webster, Donte 12
3) Sauls, Josh 12 4) Mills, Kaleb 11
5 Lincoln HS 1:01.73 3 2
1) Johnson, Braydon 9 2) Howes, Wyatt 9
3) Leep, Ryan 10 4) Leep, Jonathan 12
6 Philip Barbour HS 1:02.50 2 1
1) Ricco, Nathan 12 2) Zboril, Dan 11
3) Gonzales, Damien 11 4) Long, Mason 11
7 Point Pleasant HS 1:02.72 3
1) Southall, Logan 10 2) Adkins, Brady 10
3) Rediger, Zach 10 4) Eta, Kaydean 10
8 Poca HS 1:02.79 2
1) Just, Johnathan 12 2) Murphy, Caleb 10
3) Mobley, Ryan 12 4) Shamblin, James 11
9 Weir HS 1:02.97 3
1) Clausell, Brandon 12 2) Littleton, James 9
3) Walters, Logan 9 4) Faulks, Keyshawn 12
10 Oak Glen HS 1:03.14 2
1) Holbrook, Dakota 10 2) Mozingo, Seth 10
3) Clark, Jacob 9 4) Stanley, Colin 12
11 Clay County HS 1:03.37 3
1) Jones, Hunter 10 2) Young, Gabe 10
3) Miklos, Jacob 12 4) Quinn, Garrett 11
12 Winfield HS 1:03.65 1
1) Hutchinson, Ethan 11 2) Arthur, Austin 11
3) Cox, Justin 9 4) Webb, Shaun 9
13 Frankfort HS 1:04.37 1
1) Hiett, Cole 9 2) Haines, Riley 10
3) Gillespie, Devyn 11 4) Engle, Chase 10
14 PikeView HS 1:05.68 1
1) Farmer, Jason 12 2) Christian, Cole 10
3) Keaton, Logan 9 4) Hager, Josh 12
15 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:07.41 2
1) Stearns, Bryce 10 2) Moore, Tanner 9
3) Allen, Hunter 10 4) Stearns, Deacon 11
16 Bluefield HS 1:13.52 1
1) Buchanan, Javen 11 2) Dowell, Imir 9
3) House, Jaheim 10 4) Brown, Raymond 10
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 6-10 1997 Mike Barrows, Magnolia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichols, Luke 12 Nitro 6-08.00 10
2 Woodrum, Nick 11 Wyoming East 6-02.00 8
3 McGinnis, Austin 12 Roane Co. 6-00.00 5
3 Cogar, Logan 11 Lewis Co. 6-00.00 5
5 Shaw, Tristan 12 Bridgeport 5-10.00 2
6 Beasley, Michael 11 Oak Hill 5-10.00 1
7 Howell, Chase 12 Liberty (H) 5-08.00
8 Clausell, Brandon 12 Weir 5-08.00
8 Johnson, Braydon 9 Lincoln 5-08.00
-- Southall, Logan 10 Pt. Pleasant NH
-- Clay, Michael 9 Scott NH
-- Gillispie, Ian 9 Scott NH
-- Davis, Ashton 10 Bridgeport NH
-- Loomis, Christopher 10 Grafton NH
-- Brown, Raymond 10 Bluefield NH
-- Glenn, Jaden 12 Oak Glen NH
-- Garrett, Michael 10 North Marion NH
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15-00 5/22/2015 Austin Garrett, Ritchie County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coon, Haden 12 Roane Co. 13-06.00 10
2 Osborn, Joshua 12 Bridgeport 13-00.00 8
3 Moore, Greg 11 Winfield 12-06.00 6
4 Durgin, Jacob 11 Winfield 12-06.00 4
5 Trent, Steven 10 Pt. Pleasant 12-00.00 2
6 Lackey, Avery 10 Berkeley Sp. 12-00.00 1
7 Moore, Tanner 9 Liberty (H) 11-06.00
8 Pattison, Brendan 10 Keyser 11-00.00
9 Staggs, Tanner 12 Keyser 11-00.00
10 Payne, Makia 9 R. C. Byrd 10-06.00
11 Stohl, John 10 Berkeley Sp. 10-06.00
-- Pack, Mason 9 Lincoln Co. NH
Boys Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 23-05.50 5/20/2005 Tony Belt, Berkeley Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beasley, Michael 11 Oak Hill 21-08.00 10
2 McGinnis, Austin 12 Roane Co. 21-02.75 8
3 Smith, John 11 Fairmont Senior 21-01.00 6
4 Shaw, Tristan 12 Bridgeport 20-08.00 4
5 Patterson, Gage 9 Oak Glen 20-07.25 2
6 Coon, Jordan 11 Roane Co. 20-03.00 1
7 DelSignore, John 10 Keyser 20-00.00
8 Shelton, Te'amo 9 Oak Hill 19-10.25
9 Crock, Logan 11 Frankfort 19-06.00
10 Lauritzen, Charles 11 Oak Glen 19-00.25
11 Mayfield, Justin 11 Nitro 18-11.25
12 Kincaid, Luke 11 Winfield 18-11.00
12 Mann, Sebastian 12 PikeView 18-11.00
14 Clausell, Brandon 12 Weir 18-06.50
-- Miles, Khori 10 R. C. Byrd FOUL
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 61-01.50 5/22/2015 Christian Buckley, Poca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent, Christopher 12 Bridgeport 55-11.75 10
2 Tropeck, Kellen 11 Oak Glen 52-04.50 8
3 Swann, Micah 11 Bridgeport 47-06.00 6
4 Daugherty, Shayden 12 Keyser 47-02.00 4
5 White, Steven 12 Keyser 46-05.25 2
6 Mayes, Eddie 11 Pt. Pleasant 45-09.25 1
7 Franklin, Trevon 11 Pt. Pleasant 45-08.75
8 Robey, Brock 10 R. C. Byrd 45-02.50
9 Kolar, Connor 12 Fairmont Senior 43-00.50
10 Clark, Tanner 12 Berkeley Sp. 42-05.00
11 Mullins, Justin 12 Wyoming East 41-07.00
12 Coburn, James 10 Bridgeport 40-11.25
13 Gleason, Jesse 12 Pt. Pleasant 40-08.25
14 Trotto, Nicholas 12 Fairmont Senior 39-08.25
15 Powers, Michael 11 Independence 38-07.00
16 Stover, Austin 11 Shady Spring 36-06.75
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 180-09 5/23/2015 Christian Buckley, Poca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tropeck, Kellen 11 Oak Glen 156-02 10
2 Daugherty, Shayden 12 Keyser 147-07 8
3 Fedoush, Ben 12 Weir 146-09 6
4 Trent, Christopher 12 Bridgeport 139-04 4
5 Burchett, Joe 11 Winfield 135-02 2
6 Gleason, Jesse 12 Pt. Pleasant 135-01 1
7 White, Steven 12 Keyser 134-04
8 Gump, Jordon 12 Lincoln 131-09
9 Allan, Ronald 12 North Marion 129-08
10 Gibbs, Alex 12 Pt. Pleasant 129-02
11 Sponaugle, Andrew 11 R. C. Byrd 127-01
12 Elkins, Michael 11 Wyoming East 126-10
13 Mullins, Justin 12 Wyoming East 125-01
14 Verno, Jacob 10 Winfield 122-01
15 Clark, Tanner 12 Berkeley Sp. 112-11
16 Stover, Austin 11 Shady Spring 106-00
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bridgeport HS 105 2) Winfield HS 89
3) Weir HS 63 4) Roane County HS 54
5) Fairmont Senior HS 30 6) Shady Spring HS 26
7) Lewis County HS 23 8) Keyser HS 20
8) Oak Glen HS 20 10) Wyoming East HS 16
11) East Fairmont HS 14 11) Nitro HS 14
11) Philip Barbour HS 14 14) Point Pleasant HS 13
15) Oak Hill HS 11 16) North Marion HS 10
16) Frankfort HS 10 18) Independence HS 8
18) Lincoln HS 8 20) Robert C. Byrd HS 6
21) PikeView HS 2 22) Berkeley Springs HS 1
22) Elkins HS 1
1 Aaron Withrow Winfield 32.50
2 Haden Coon Roane 32
3 Sebastian Spencer Weir 23
4 Kellen Tropeck Oak Glen 18
4 Adam Cutlip Lewis 18
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:28 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018
UC Stadium, Laidley Field
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fletcher, Malcolm 11 Capital 11.13Q 2
2 Williams, Dakota 12 Hurricane 11.19Q 1
3 Robinson, Alajuan 12 Morgantown 11.29Q 1
4 Williams, Bruce 9 South Charleston 11.46Q 2
5 Hoff, Breece 11 Capital 11.35q 1
6 Harris, Anthony 12 Spring Mills 11.47q 1
7 Lamar, Elian 12 Spring Mills 11.49q 2
8 Barham, Nate 10 Hurricane 11.60q 2
9 Moler, Tyler 11 Parkersburg 11.67 1
10 Levelle, Justin 11 Wheeling Park 11.73 1
11 Pierson, Samuel 12 Ripley 11.77 2
12 Glover, Robert 12 Musselman 11.79 1
13 Nash, Isaiah 12 Huntington 11.80 2
14 Hayes, Jadon 12 Huntington 11.84 2
15 Owen, Isaiah 11 Parkersburg 11.87 1
16 Weihman, John 12 Morgantown 11.96 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fletcher, Malcolm 11 Capital 10.95 10
2 Williams, Dakota 12 Hurricane 11.16 8
3 Lamar, Elian 12 Spring Mills 11.30 6
4 Williams, Bruce 9 South Charleston 11.32 4 11.314
5 Hoff, Breece 11 Capital 11.32 2 11.317
6 Barham, Nate 10 Hurricane 11.39 1
7 Harris, Anthony 12 Spring Mills 11.44
8 Robinson, Alajuan 12 Morgantown 11.68
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Dakota 12 Hurricane 22.11Q 2
2 Secrist, Ethan 12 Brooke 22.53Q 1
3 Lamar, Elian 12 Spring Mills 22.56Q 2
4 Collins, Dominic 12 Park. South 22.60Q 1
5 Robinson, Alajuan 12 Morgantown 22.58q 2
6 Moler, Tyler 11 Parkersburg 23.04q 1
7 Williams, Bruce 9 South Charleston 23.07q 1
8 Carte, Steven 12 Ripley 23.13q 2
9 Brown, Jon'Tavese 12 Capital 23.46 1
10 Tomasula, Joseph 11 Buck-Up 23.49 2
11 Dunleavy, Ryan 12 Spring Mills 23.56 2
12 Welcher, Caleb 11 Hedgesville 23.62 1
13 Rice, Levi 9 Park. South 23.63 1
14 Oyedokun, Dami 10 St. Albans 23.66 2
15 Walker, Ethan 11 Musselman 23.78 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Dakota 12 Hurricane 21.86 10
2 Secrist, Ethan 12 Brooke 22.48 8
3 Collins, Dominic 12 Park. South 22.56 6
4 Lamar, Elian 12 Spring Mills 22.74 4
5 Moler, Tyler 11 Parkersburg 22.77 2
6 Carte, Steven 12 Ripley 22.95 1
7 Williams, Bruce 9 South Charleston 23.16
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 47.74 1989 James Jett, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Alajuan 12 Morgantown 48.97 2 10
2 Soucier, Scott 12 Gr. East 49.78 2 8
3 Johnson, Timothy 12 Morgantown 51.14 2 6
4 Michael, Jacob 11 Spring Mills 51.29 2 4
5 Barnes, Josh 12 Martinsburg 51.64 2 2 51.639
6 Edwards, Richard 11 Huntington 51.64 1 1 51.640
7 Sexton, Justin 11 Gr. East 51.66 1
8 Blye, Lance 12 Hampshire 51.86 2
9 Carson, Trevor 10 Riverside 52.06 2
10 Grier, Farid 12 Huntington 52.22 1
11 Parchment, Rohan 11 Spring Mills 52.64 1
12 Jannotta, Lydian 11 Jefferson 52.90 1
13 Tucker, Logan 12 Wheeling Park 52.90 1
14 Akers, Deshawn 12 Parkersburg 52.96 1
-- O'Niel, Kobe 10 Spring Mills FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:54.01 5/21/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kominsky, Miles 11 Woodrow Wilson 1:57.13 10
2 Carson, Trevor 10 Riverside 1:58.06 8
3 O'Niel, Kobe 10 Spring Mills 1:58.79 6
4 Domenick, Ian 12 Parkersburg 1:58.82 4
5 Harriman, Michael 12 Wheeling Park 1:59.70 2
6 Basham, Chase 12 Hurricane 2:01.01 1
7 Blye, Lance 12 Hampshire 2:01.28
8 Bradford, Anthony 11 Parkersburg 2:01.67
9 Pack, Adam 11 Geo. Washington 2:01.99
10 Harvey, Matthew 12 Brooke 2:02.72
11 Birurakis, Jacob 11 Geo. Washington 2:04.01
12 Smith-Tathem, Trey 10 Preston 2:04.56
13 Sexton, Justin 11 Gr. East 2:05.19
14 Vaught, Ryan 12 Woodrow Wilson 2:09.33
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:08.80 5/21/2011 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Domenick, Ian 12 Parkersburg 4:21.68 10
2 Kominsky, Miles 11 Woodrow Wilson 4:22.51 8
3 Christy, Andrew 12 Morgantown 4:25.03 6
4 Harriman, Michael 12 Wheeling Park 4:26.18 4
5 Friend, Cole 10 Preston 4:26.76 2
6 Hanshaw, Wyatt 10 Hurricane 4:27.18 1
7 Birurakis, Jacob 11 Geo. Washington 4:27.57
8 Ries, Ward 12 Preston 4:30.19
9 Lake, Benjamin 11 Parkersburg 4:31.33
10 Vaught, Ryan 12 Woodrow Wilson 4:32.41
11 Siler, Anthony 11 John Marshall 4:34.10
12 Lemaster, Will 12 Parkersburg 4:34.55
13 Belcher, Justin 11 Hurricane 4:36.25
14 Greer, Tyler 12 Jefferson 4:45.65
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:57.73 5/18/2012 Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ries, Ward 12 Preston 9:38.91 10
2 Saunders, Ronnie 11 Wheeling Park 9:39.57 8
3 Friend, Cole 10 Preston 9:42.78 6
4 Birurakis, Jacob 11 Geo. Washington 9:44.36 4
5 Vaught, Ryan 12 Woodrow Wilson 9:49.54 2
6 Lake, Benjamin 11 Parkersburg 9:52.15 1
7 Belcher, Justin 11 Hurricane 9:59.66
8 Hoefler, Michael 9 Morgantown 10:05.19
9 Jones, Andrew 12 Morgantown 10:08.95
10 McPherson, Bryer 11 Hurricane 10:13.12
11 Virji, Mikael 10 Morgantown 10:26.55
12 Lucas, Christopher 9 Hampshire 10:36.94
13 Endres, Ethan 11 St. Albans 10:42.00
14 Hoffman, Travis 11 Spring Mills 10:47.44
15 Starkey, Nathan 10 Jefferson 10:52.03
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Cortez 12 Washington 15.24Q 2
2 Hancock, Micah 11 Woodrow Wilson 15.44Q 1
3 Secrist, Ethan 12 Brooke 15.30Q 2
4 Elschlager, Chris 12 Park. South 15.71Q 1
5 Bradshaw, Dezmon 12 Huntington 15.41q 2
6 Teneval, Chelo 11 Martinsburg 15.80q 2
7 McConnell, Haden 10 Park. South 15.96q 1
8 Beverage, Corey 10 Park. South 16.18q 1
9 Meadows, William 11 Huntington 16.20 1
10 Kupfner, Aaron 9 Parkersburg 16.21 1
11 Boone, Jamie 12 Gr. East 16.40 1
12 Potter, Jordan 12 Hedgesville 16.44 2
13 Bennett, Trey 12 Geo. Washington 16.61 2
14 Newsome, Treyshaun 12 Capital 16.73 2
15 Schultz, Kai 11 Wheeling Park 17.23 2
16 Mayhew, Garrett 12 Morgantown 17.42 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Secrist, Ethan 12 Brooke 14.92 10
2 Bradshaw, Dezmon 12 Huntington 14.95 8
3 Elschlager, Chris 12 Park. South 15.74 6
4 McConnell, Haden 10 Park. South 15.77 4
5 Jenkins, Cortez 12 Washington 15.83 2
6 Teneval, Chelo 11 Martinsburg 15.95 1
7 Hancock, Micah 11 Woodrow Wilson 15.98
8 Beverage, Corey 10 Park. South 16.17
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 37.40 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Cortez 12 Washington 38.72 2 10
2 Bradshaw, Dezmon 12 Huntington 39.74 2 8
3 Pierson, Samuel 12 Ripley 40.33 2 6
4 Ball, Stevie 11 Cabell Midland 40.82 2 4
5 Teneval, Chelo 11 Martinsburg 40.86 2 2
6 Hill, Karrington 10 Capital 41.54 1 1
7 Gill, Cameron 12 Park. South 41.59 2
8 Harmison, Aron 11 Hedgesville 41.63 2
9 Walker, Ethan 11 Musselman 41.93 2
10 Stover, Gabriel 12 Morgantown 42.31 1
11 Mayhew, Garrett 12 Morgantown 42.83 1
12 Moses, Ryan 10 Hurricane 43.92 1
13 Newsome, Treyshaun 12 Capital 44.21 1
14 Stuart-Velez, Julius 10 Woodrow Wilson 45.21 1
-- Turakhonov, Azimbek 11 Morgantown DQ 1 Ran around Hurdle
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 42.20 5/19/2012 Jefferson HS, Jefferson
A Lai-Fang, T Lambert, R Newman, D Price
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spring Mills HS 42.81 2 10
1) Dunleavy, Ryan 12 2) Harris, Anthony 12
3) May, Daquan 12 4) Lamar, Elian 12
2 Capital HS 42.92 2 8
1) Stokes, Jabron 12 2) Hoff, Breece 11
3) Davis, Perry 12 4) Fletcher, Malcolm 11
3 Hurricane HS 43.44 2 6
1) Hill, Christian 10 2) Snyder, Jalen 11
3) Barham, Nate 10 4) Williams, Dakota 12
4 Martinsburg HS 43.77 2 4
1) Vanduzer, Matthew 11 2) Mcmeans, Damonte 10
3) Laws, Tariq 12 4) Crawford, Shy 12
5 Hedgesville HS 43.82 1 2
1) Welcher, Caleb 11 2) Graham, Teferi 12
3) Livengood, Jeremiah 12 4) Smith, Niyjere 11
6 Parkersburg South HS 44.17 2 1
1) Habeb, Tommy 11 2) Collins, Dominic 12
3) Carpenter, Kyle 12 4) Elschlager, Chris 12
7 Jefferson HS 44.27 2
1) Lewis, Antione 10 2) Gianniny, Robert 12
3) Jannotta, Lydian 11 4) Gaskins, Jefferey 12
8 Woodrow Wilson HS 44.54 2
1) Edwards, Elijah 10 2) Cook, Logan 11
3) Lee, Martay 10 4) Creasy, Hezekyiah 9
9 South Charleston HS 44.59 2
1) Williams, Bruce 9 2) Jones, Jaylen 12
3) Campbell, Austin 10 4) Ford, Daishaun 12
10 Cabell Midland HS 44.64 1
1) Gibson, Owen 11 2) Gibson, Perry 12
3) Lester, Andrew 12 4) Savage, Andrew 10
11 Musselman HS 44.85 1
1) Tyson, Seth 12 2) Northcraft, Jacob 12
3) Tyson, Ethan 10 4) Glover, Robert 12
12 Spring Valley HS 45.04 1
1) Hall, Tyson 11 2) Henson, Mikey 11
3) Wilder, Carsey 12 4) Chafin, Owen 11
13 Wheeling Park HS 45.24 1
1) Stakem, Jack 11 2) Tucker, Logan 12
3) Levelle, Justin 11 4) McWhorter, Devaughn 11
14 Morgantown HS 45.40 1
1) Aboraya, Amr 12 2) Weihman, John 12
3) Black, Kirk 9 4) Stover, Gabriel 12
15 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 45.45 1
1) Davis, Dash 11 2) Tomasula, Joseph 11
3) Westfall, Trenton 10 4) Hudddleston, Hunter 12
16 Riverside HS 45.48 1
1) Lusk, Mack 9 2) George, Amari 10
3) Easterling, Caden 10 4) Lanham, Gage 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:27.88 1987 Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wilson
K Steelman, T Nichols, T. Lawson, A Gray
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Capital HS 1:28.59 2 10
1) Davis, Perry 12 2) Hoff, Breece 11
3) Brown, Jon'Tavese 12 4) Fletcher, Malcolm 11
2 Spring Mills HS 1:30.09 2 8
1) Harris, Anthony 12 2) May, Daquan 12
3) Dunleavy, Ryan 12 4) Lamar, Elian 12
3 Huntington HS 1:31.20 2 6
1) Jackson, Devin 9 2) Grier, Farid 12
3) Bryant, Keshon 12 4) Hayes, Jadon 12
4 Musselman HS 1:31.64 2 4
1) Tyson, Seth 12 2) Northcraft, Jacob 12
3) Tyson, Ethan 10 4) Glover, Robert 12
5 Martinsburg HS 1:32.56 2 2
1) Wright, Braxton 12 2) Mcmeans, Damonte 10
3) Laws, Tariq 12 4) Crawford, Shy 12
6 Ripley HS 1:32.74 2 1
1) Pierson, Samuel 12 2) Carson, Noah 10
3) Ash, Brian 12 4) Carte, Steven 12
7 Hedgesville HS 1:32.93 2
1) Tunstall, Josh 12 2) Smith, Niyjere 11
3) Wright, Dante 12 4) Welcher, Caleb 11
8 Jefferson HS 1:33.78 2
1) Lewis, Antione 10 2) Gianniny, Robert 12
3) deMoulin, Justin 9 4) Gaskins, Jefferey 12
9 Parkersburg South HS 1:33.97 1
1) Starcher, Wesley 10 2) Rice, Levi 9
3) Gill, Cameron 12 4) Habeb, Tommy 11
10 Riverside HS 1:34.63 1
1) Lusk, Mack 9 2) Ford, Kain 11
3) Easterling, Caden 10 4) Lanham, Gage 12
11 South Charleston HS 1:35.12 1
1) Williams, Bruce 9 2) Jones, Jaylen 12
3) Campbell, Austin 10 4) Ford, Daishaun 12
12 Morgantown HS 1:35.52 1
1) Alvarez, Aaron 11 2) Turakhonov, Azimbek 11
3) Stover, Gabriel 12 4) Black, Kirk 9
13 Parkersburg HS 1:36.67 1
1) Owen, Isaiah 11 2) Woodyard, Jacob 11
3) Wade, Crockett 10 4) Kupfner, Aaron 9
14 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:36.91 1
1) Westfall, Trenton 10 2) Tomasula, Joseph 11
3) Hudddleston, Hunter 12 4) Smith, Dakota 9
15 Wheeling Park HS 1:37.40 1
1) Stakem, Jack 11 2) Phillips, Nate 12
3) McWhorter, Devaughn 11 4) Levelle, Justin 11
16 Hampshire HS 1:37.94 1
1) Thompson, Jacob 10 2) Staub, Hunter 10
3) Elmer, Marcus 9 4) Blye, Lance 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:22.90 1980 Wheeling Park HS, Wheeling Park
D Jones, R Robertson, V Banks, D Amend
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spring Mills HS 3:27.35 2 10
1) Parchment, Rohan 11 2) Harris, Anthony 12
3) Weise, Josh 12 4) O'Niel, Kobe 10
2 Jefferson HS 3:29.73 2 8
1) Weatherholtz, Dalton 11 2) Gaskins, Jefferey 12
3) Gianniny, Robert 12 4) Jannotta, Lydian 11
3 Greenbrier East HS 3:32.13 2 6
1) Sexton, Justin 11 2) Miller, Isaiah 12
3) Boone, Austin 10 4) Soucier, Scott 12
4 Musselman HS 3:32.46 1 4
1) Northcraft, Jacob 12 2) Maher, Zed 11
3) Tyson, Seth 12 4) Glover, Robert 12
5 Huntington HS 3:32.95 2 2
1) Edwards, Richard 11 2) Bradshaw, Dezmon 12
3) Coleman, Nathaneal 12 4) Grier, Farid 12
6 Martinsburg HS 3:33.26 2 1
1) Burket, Jeffrey 11 2) Mcmeans, Damonte 10
3) Crawford, Shy 12 4) Barnes, Josh 12
7 Morgantown HS 3:34.06 2
1) Riley, Andrew 12 2) Griffith, Patrick 11
3) Christy, Andrew 12 4) Johnson, Timothy 12
8 Wheeling Park HS 3:34.49 1
1) Tucker, Logan 12 2) McWhorter, Devaughn 11
3) Sharpsky, Justin 12 4) Harriman, Michael 12
9 Parkersburg HS 3:34.54 2
1) Akers, Deshawn 12 2) Domenick, Ian 12
3) Patel, Kiran 11 4) Bradford, Anthony 11
10 Cabell Midland HS 3:35.05 1
1) Ball, Stevie 11 2) Gibson, Perry 12
3) Parker, Ben 9 4) Lester, Andrew 12
11 Parkersburg South HS 3:36.17 1
1) Starcher, Wesley 10 2) Kinnaird, John 10
3) Habeb, Max 12 4) Gill, Cameron 12
12 Hedgesville HS 3:38.74 2
1) Roper, Jalen 12 2) Wright, Dante 12
3) Harmison, Aron 11 4) Burton, Jacob 12
13 George Washington HS 3:40.78 1
1) Sutton, Eli 11 2) Ingold, Nick 11
3) Tolaymat, Zayd 12 4) Bennett, Trey 12
14 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 3:41.70 1
1) Griffith, Drew 11 2) Walker, Sam 10
3) Tomasula, Joseph 11 4) Smith, Dakota 9
15 Riverside HS 3:43.69 1
1) Carson, Trevor 10 2) Mullins, Dalton 10
3) Young, Kane 10 4) Green, Trenton 9
16 Woodrow Wilson HS 3:44.70 1
1) Kominsky, Miles 11 2) Vaught, Ryan 12
3) Stevens, Jonah 10 4) Stuart-Velez, Julius 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 7:49.84 5/17/2013 Cabell Midland HS, Cabell Midland
A Campbell, M Dino, B Lawhon, J Burcham
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parkersburg HS 8:02.41 10
1) Domenick, Ian 12 2) Lake, Benjamin 11
3) Lemaster, Will 12 4) Bradford, Anthony 11
2 Morgantown HS 8:09.13 8
1) Riley, Andrew 12 2) Donnelly, Kevin 12
3) Temple, Gideon 10 4) Christy, Andrew 12
3 Hurricane HS 8:10.77 6
1) Basham, Chase 12 2) McPherson, Bryer 11
3) Jackson, Cole 12 4) Hanshaw, Wyatt 10
4 Wheeling Park HS 8:11.30 4
1) DiProsperis, Vincent 10 2) Powell, Cullen 11
3) Saunders, Ronnie 11 4) Harriman, Michael 12
5 Preston HS 8:12.60 2
1) Smith-Tathem, Trey 10 2) Wolfe, Wyatt 10
3) Ries, Ward 12 4) Friend, Cole 10
6 Spring Mills HS 8:16.07 1
1) Braithwaite, Zane 11 2) Weise, Josh 12
3) Belhachmi, Zeead 11 4) O'Niel, Kobe 10
7 George Washington HS 8:23.92
1) Wilder, Jason 12 2) Pack, Adam 11
3) Tolaymat, Zayd 12 4) Carroll, Russell 10
8 University HS 8:28.13
1) Lewis, Isaac 9 2) Palmer, Aidan 9
3) Edwards, Gary 11 4) Summerlin, Nicholas 12
9 Washington HS 8:28.86
1) Moylan, Daniel 10 2) Teller, Colby 10
3) Maloney, Mark 10 4) Dickerson, Corbin 12
10 Martinsburg HS 8:31.30
1) Burket, Jeffrey 11 2) Barnes, Josh 12
3) Mason, Brandon 10 4) Catlett, Christopher 10
11 Musselman HS 8:35.74
1) Penrose, Evan 12 2) Kleppner, Cole 11
3) Garrett, Samuel 12 4) Allen, Jayden 10
12 Hedgesville HS 8:50.31
1) Burton, Daniel 11 2) Morel, Nicolas 11
3) Unsihuay, Christian 12 4) Burton, Jacob 12
13 Huntington HS 8:51.72
1) Coleman, Nathaneal 12 2) Blough, Casey 10
3) Hagley, Cody 12 4) Strieter, Luke 11
14 Princeton HS 9:11.88
1) Stapleton, Austin 9 2) Pinter IV, Joseph 11
3) Tate Jr, Kevin 11 4) Fontaine, Jeremiah 11
15 South Charleston HS 9:34.39
1) Bishop, Zachary 11 2) Johnson-Brown, Najee 12
3) Burton, Calijah 10 4) Spradling, Evan 11
-- Cabell Midland HS DQ interference
1) Ball, Stevie 11 2) Parker, Ben 9
3) Cutler, Drew 10 4) Salmons, Kaden 10
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 55.86 1982 Woodrow Wilson, Woodrow Wilson
V. Knight, W. Cousins, S. Kidd, Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkersburg South HS 56.98 4 10
1) Collins, Dominic 12 2) Beverage, Corey 10
3) McConnell, Haden 10 4) Elschlager, Chris 12
2 Hedgesville HS 57.99 4 8
1) Harmison, Aron 11 2) Graham, Teferi 12
3) French, Oliver 11 4) Potter, Jordan 12
3 Huntington HS 58.97 4 6
1) Jackson, Devin 9 2) Nash, Isaiah 12
3) Meadows, William 11 4) Bradshaw, Dezmon 12
4 Woodrow Wilson HS 59.75 3 4
1) Hancock, Micah 11 2) Cook, Logan 11
3) Richardson, Kelshawn 12 4) Stuart-Velez, Julius 10
5 Martinsburg HS 59.97 2 2
1) Crawford, Shy 12 2) Boaitey, Michael 11
3) Blackwood, Navado 12 4) Teneval, Chelo 11
6 Spring Mills HS 1:00.17 3 1
1) Belhachmi, Zeead 11 2) Mckee, Jason 12
3) Henderson, Christian 11 4) Michael, Jacob 11
7 Cabell Midland HS 1:00.23 4
1) Swanson, Zach 11 2) Morris, Bryce 12
3) Ball, Stevie 11 4) Adkins, Josh 10
8 Brooke HS 1:00.98 2
1) Brown, Brett 11 2) Secrist, Brennan 10
3) Farmer, Ezekiel 12 4) Secrist, Ethan 12
9 Greenbrier East HS 1:01.35 3
1) Paxton, Gabriel 9 2) Boone, Austin 10
3) Miller, Adam 11 4) Boone, Jamie 12
10 Capital HS 1:01.38 2
1) Hill, Karrington 10 2) Yianne, Joshua 11
3) Newsome, Treyshaun 12 4) Smith, Quincy 12
11 Wheeling Park HS 1:01.44 1
1) McWhorter, Devaughn 11 2) Clark, Lorenzo 12
3) Fox, David 10 4) Schultz, Kai 11
12 Musselman HS 1:01.45 3
1) Tyson, Ethan 10 2) Webster, Brandon 10
3) Walker, Ethan 11 4) Turner, Nick 10
13 Morgantown HS 1:02.00 1
1) Weihman, John 12 2) Mayhew, Garrett 12
3) Turakhonov, Azimbek 11 4) Rice, Kaden 11
14 Jefferson HS 1:02.32 2
1) Breeden, Paul 10 2) Jannotta, Lydian 11
3) Sapatsko, Tim 10 4) Gianniny, Robert 12
15 George Washington HS 1:03.35 1
1) Briant, Jack 12 2) Cannon, Miles 12
3) Vasquez, Christian 12 4) Bennett, Trey 12
16 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:05.85 1
1) Caesar, Rondo 11 2) Nicola, Jeremiah 12
3) Masterman, Boe 10 4) Smith, Dakota 9
Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 7-03 1998 Nathan Fields, Elkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snyder, Jalen 11 Hurricane 6-04.00 10
2 Collins, Dominic 12 Park. South 6-02.00 8
3 French, Oliver 11 Hedgesville 6-00.00 6
4 Sturm, Ty 11 Cabell Midland J6-00.00 4
5 Harmison, Aron 11 Hedgesville J6-00.00 1
5 Eaton, Steven 11 St. Albans J6-00.00 1
5 Ball, Andrew 11 Spring Valley J6-00.00 1
8 Jones, Brendan 12 Morgantown 5-10.00
9 Wright, Brennen 11 John Marshall J5-10.00
10 Henderson, Christian 11 Spring Mills J5-10.00
10 Moats, Matthew 12 Preston J5-10.00
-- Nicola, Jeremiah 12 Buck-Up NH
-- Callevechio, Mario 9 St. Albans NH
-- Penn, Mikey 12 Woodrow Wilson NH
-- Blackwood, Navado 12 Martinsburg NH
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-00 1995 Casey Freed, Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaton, Steven 11 St. Albans 14-00.00 10
2 Santiago, Nate 11 Park. South 13-00.00 8
3 Duckworth, Chase 12 Washington 12-06.00 6
4 Roush, Nicholas 11 Jefferson 12-00.00 4
5 King, Evan 11 Ripley J12-00.00 2
6 Swisher, Drew 12 Ripley 11-06.00 1
7 Roberts, Buddy 10 Parkersburg 11-00.00
-- Hobbs, Julius 9 Buck-Up NH
-- Tarantini, Tre 12 Morgantown NH
-- Allen, Aaron 12 Wheeling Park NH
-- Wogan, Conor 10 Washington NH
-- McCray, Carrington 11 Gr. East NH
-- Heath, Devin 10 Hedgesville NH
-- Sorge, Christian 9 Wheeling Park NH
Boys Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 23-08 1978 Mike Hairston, Martinsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snyder, Jalen 11 Hurricane 22-03.50 10
2 Gaskins, Jefferey 12 Jefferson 21-09.75 8
3 Ford, Daishaun 12 South Charleston 21-00.25 6
4 Elschlager, Chris 12 Park. South 20-10.50 4
5 Stover, Gabriel 12 Morgantown 20-07.50 2
6 French, Oliver 11 Hedgesville 20-06.75 1
7 Hayes, Jadon 12 Huntington 20-04.00
8 Vanduzer, Matthew 11 Martinsburg J20-04.00
9 Smith, Anthony 9 Martinsburg 20-03.50
10 George, Amari 10 Riverside 19-07.25
10 Whitener, Korey 10 Spring Mills 19-07.25
12 Livengood, Jeremiah 12 Hedgesville 19-06.75
13 Jones, Brendan 12 Morgantown 19-04.00
14 Farmer, Ezekiel 12 Brooke 19-02.50
15 Stokes, Jabron 12 Capital 18-04.00
Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 61-07 1984 Randy Barnes, Saint Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Darnell 11 Huntington 54-01.50 10
2 Snodgrass, Jermain 11 Wheeling Park 53-00.25 8
3 Beverage, Gavin 11 Cabell Midland 52-10.00 6
4 Nester, Doug 11 Spring Valley 50-10.50 4
5 Fykes, Anson 12 Huntington 49-06.00 2
6 Hicks, John 11 Hampshire 48-07.25 1
7 Crider, Derek 12 Riverside 47-10.75
8 Lang, Jevon 11 Jefferson 45-09.75
9 Berlo, Michael 12 Martinsburg 45-07.00
10 Miller, Shane 11 Parkersburg 44-10.25
11 Caldwell, Mason 12 Spring Mills 43-07.25
12 George, Amari 10 Riverside 42-06.75
13 Wisman, Chase 12 Morgantown 41-09.75
14 Grounds, Ashton 12 St. Albans 40-09.25
-- Barnes, Tre 12 Morgantown FOUL
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 181-07 1985 Randy Barnes, Saint Albans
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hicks, John 11 Hampshire 172-11 10
2 Beverage, Gavin 11 Cabell Midland 148-04 8
3 Grounds, Ashton 12 St. Albans 148-01 6
4 Berlo, Michael 12 Martinsburg 142-06 4
5 Nester, Doug 11 Spring Valley 139-01 2
6 Rockhold, Nathan 12 Park. South 138-05 1
7 Caldwell, Mason 12 Spring Mills 128-07
8 Hageboeck, Rob 12 Geo. Washington 127-03
9 Lincoln, Tyson 10 Washington 124-04
10 Miller, Shane 11 Parkersburg 122-10
11 Price, C.J. 12 Martinsburg 122-03
12 Davis, Dash 11 Buck-Up 121-04
13 Wisman, Chase 12 Morgantown 116-02
14 Plevich, Joseph 12 Morgantown 112-05
15 Dodd, Jason 12 Gr. East 92-08
-- Heath, EJ 11 Hedgesville FOUL
Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hurricane HS 53 2) Spring Mills HS 50
3) Parkersburg South HS 48 4) Huntington HS 43
5) Morgantown HS 32 6) Capital HS 31
7) Parkersburg HS 27 8) Wheeling Park HS 26
9) Woodrow Wilson HS 24 10) Cabell Midland HS 22
11) Jefferson HS 20 11) Preston HS 20
13) Martinsburg HS 18 13) Brooke HS 18
13) Hedgesville HS 18 13) Washington HS 18
17) Saint Albans HS 17 18) Greenbrier East HS 14
19) Hampshire HS 11 19) Ripley HS 11
21) South Charleston HS 10 22) Musselman HS 8
22) Riverside HS 8 24) Spring Valley HS 7
25) George Washington HS 4
High Point -
1 Jalen Snyder Hurricane 21.50
2 Dakota Williams Hurricane 19.50
3 Ethan Secrist Brooke 18
3 Miles Kominsky Woodrow Wilson 18
3 Dezmon Bradshaw Huntington 18
History for West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|